Login or register  
TV

Roger Davis (1)

Mostly Credited As: Roger Davis (1)
Birth Name: Jon Roger Davis
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Roger Davis (1)



Roger Davis (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alias Smith and Jones (1971)As: Hannibal Heyes / Joshua Smith (episodes 34-50)
Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: Peter Bradford/Jeff Clark; Ned Stuart; Dirk Wilkins; Charles Deleware Tate (1968-1970)
Redigo (1963)As: Mike
The Gallant Men (1962)As: Pvt. Roger Gibson
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #9961 40x35: (Dec/27/2004) As Delivery Man 

E! Mysteries and Scandals (1998) 
  Peter Duel 02x35: (Nov/01/1999) As Himself 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Cult 03x18: (May/02/1989) As Joshua Bradbury 

Galactica 1980 (1980) 
  The Night the Cylons Landed (2) 01x08: (Apr/20/1980) As Andromus 
  The Night the Cylons Landed (1) 01x07: (Apr/13/1980) As Andromus 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Man Who Made Volcanoes 02x09: (Nov/18/1977) As Jack Corbin 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Visitors in Paradise 02x04: (Feb/18/1977) As Paul Taggart 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of the Haunted House 01x01: (Jan/30/1977) As Sonny/Will 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Welcome Home, Jaime (1) 01x01: (Jan/14/1976) As Tom Halloway (Also starring) 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Welcome Home, Jaime (1) 03x15: (Jan/11/1976) As Tom Hollaway 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Kirkoff Case 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Travis Buckman 

Firehouse (1974) 
  Randall's Pride 01x11: (Mar/28/1974) As Farrell 

Ironside (1967) 
  Once More for Joey 07x16: (Jan/17/1974) As Willie Bonner, [Special Guest Stars]

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Murdered Murderer 01x07: (Oct/28/1973) As Larry Vaughn 

McCloud (1970) 
  Butch Cassidy Rides Again 04x01: (Oct/14/1973) As Virgil 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Millikan 03x05: (Nov/12/1972) As George Beaumont 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Idolmaker 03x05: (Oct/13/1971) As Bob McGill 
  Web of Darkness 02x17: (Jan/13/1971) As Brad Carter 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Smiler with a Gun 02x04: (Oct/07/1971) As Denny Bilson 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Top Hand 12x17: (Jan/17/1971) As Bert Yates 
  Ballad of the Ponderosa 08x10: (Nov/13/1966) As Harold Stanley 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Haunted Gun 02x21: (Feb/06/1967) As Walt Tompkins 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Marriage of Convenience 04x20: (Feb/11/1965) As Karl 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Spur of the Moment 05x21: (Feb/21/1964) As David Mitchell 

You Are There (1953) 
  The Burning of the Alamo 01x22: (Jun/28/1953) As William Travis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger Davis (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news