Login or register  
TV

Nina Garcia

Mostly Credited As: Nina Garcia
Sometimes Credited As: Ninotchka Garcia

Birth Name: Ninotchka Garcia de Castellanos
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Colombia
Birth Place: Barranquilla

Nina Garcia



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Models of the Runway (2009)As: Herself (Judge)
Project Runway (2004)As: Herself - Critic & Fashion Journalist (Judge - S01 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jane Lynch, Demetri Martin, Needtobreathe 19x151: (Sep/14/2011) As Herself (“Jim Norton at Fashion Week” Segment) 

The Beautiful Life (2009) 
  The Beautiful Aftermath 01x02: (Sep/23/2009) As Herself 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Burning Questions 02x15: (May/01/2008) As Herself 

The Daily Buzz (2002) 
  Nina Garcia 07x87: (Apr/30/2008) As Herself 

Project Runway (2004) 
  Sew Me What You Got 04x01: (Nov/14/2007) As Herself (Guest Judge) 

The View (1997) 
  Anderson Cooper, Nina Garcia, guest co-hosts Caroline Rhea and Melissa Claire Egan 10x218: (Aug/03/2007) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nina Garcia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..