Login or register  
TV

Valora Noland

Mostly Credited As: Valora Noland
Birth Name: Valor Baum
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington

Valora Noland



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Patterns of Force 02x21: (Feb/16/1968) As Daras 

Mannix (1967) 
  Warning: Live Blueberries 01x07: (Oct/28/1967) As Cindy Geer 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Girl on the Pinto 05x27: (Mar/29/1967) As Amanda Harley 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Hamlet? 02x28: (Apr/07/1965) As Bit Girl #2 
  Who Killed Billy Jo? 01x08: (Nov/08/1963) As Vickie 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Unheroic Hero 07x27: (Mar/18/1965) As Wendy 
  Everywhere That Mary Goes 05x27: (Mar/21/1963) As Vinnie Sayres 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Last Circle Up 07x32: (Apr/27/1964) As Rebecca Moses 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Hand Held Out in Darkness 02x33: (May/30/1963) As Miss Andrews 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The High Country 04x12: (Dec/18/1961) As Clare (Clare Morgan) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Valora Noland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..