TV

Dawn Steele


Mostly Credited As: Dawn Steele
Birth Name: Dawn Anne Steele
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Dawn Steele




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wild at Heart (2006)As: Alice Collins / Trevanion (2009 - 2012)
Magnolia (2006)As: Sheila
Sea of Souls (2004)As: Justine McManus
Comic Relief Does Fame Academy (2003)As: Herself (Series 2 - 8th Eliminated)
Monarch of the Glen (2000)As: Alexandra 'Lexie' MacDonald (2000-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Case Histories (2011) 
  Jackson and the Women 02x03: (Jun/02/2013) As Charlotte McGill 
  Jackson and the Women 02x03: (Jun/02/2013) As Charlotte McGill 
  Nobody's Darling 02x02: (May/26/2013) As Charlotte McGill 
  Nobody's Darling 02x02: (May/26/2013) As Charlotte McGill 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 14, 2012 24x236: (Aug/14/2012) As Herself 
  August 14, 2012 24x236: (Aug/14/2012) As Herself 
  January 6, 2011 23x84: (Jan/06/2011) As Herself 
  January 6, 2011 23x84: (Jan/06/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 9, 2012 02x172: (May/09/2012) As Herself 
  January 6, 2012 02x84: (Jan/06/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 124 02x124: (Mar/09/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 124 02x124: (Mar/09/2012) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 125 15x125: (Mar/08/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 125 15x125: (Mar/08/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 124 14x124: (Mar/02/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 124 14x124: (Mar/02/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Hour (2009) (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 19 01x19: (Jun/19/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 18 01x18: (Jun/18/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 18 01x18: (Jun/18/2009) As Herself 

Highlander: The Raven (1998) 
  War and Peace 01x21: (May/15/1999) As Brynne 
  War and Peace 01x21: (May/15/1999) As Brynne 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dawn Steele Quotes

No quotes added for this person