Login or register  
TV

Earl Holliman


Mostly Credited As: Earl Holliman
Sometimes Credited As: Henry Earl Holliman

Birth Name: Anthony Earl Numkena
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Delhi, Louisiana
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Earl Holliman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
NightMan (1997)As: Frank Dominus (S01)
Delta (US) (1992)As: Darden Towe
P.S.I. Luv U (1991)As: Matthew Durning
Police Woman (1974)As: Lt. Bill Crowley
The Wide Country (1962)As: Mitch Guthrie
Hotel de Paree (1959)As: Sundance
Episode Cast Credits 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Michelle Phillips 09x13: (Apr/21/2003) As Himself 

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  Never the Twain Shall Meet 06x11: (Feb/10/1996) Voiced  Milton, [Featuring]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Roadkill 10x19: (May/01/1994) As Wayne Platt 
  Who Killed J.B. Fletcher? 07x14: (Feb/10/1991) As Sheriff Tanner 

Hotel (1983) 
  Separations 03x24: (May/14/1986) As Owen McDermott 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Roller Disco (2) 03x02: (Sep/22/1979) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Angie Dickinson 01x40: (Feb/08/1977) As Himself 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Fingerprint 01x19: (Mar/12/1974) As Sergeant Charlie Ryan 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Wine, Women and War (Oct/20/1973) As Harry Donner ("And") 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Stamp of Death 02x06: (Oct/18/1973) As Chris Conway 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Pay-off 09x04: (Oct/14/1973) As Frank 
  Dynasty of Hate 07x05: (Oct/10/1971) As Drake Faron 
  The Quest 05x26: (Mar/08/1970) As Walker Carr 
  Special Delivery 01x19: (Jan/23/1966) As Robert Charles Porter, [Special Guest Stars]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Impact 04x22: (Feb/21/1973) As Brent 
  Suspected 03x10: (Nov/17/1971) As Dr. Ian Hayton 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Shadler 18x17: (Jan/15/1973) As Boone Shadler 
  Hackett 15x25: (Mar/16/1970) As Will Hackett 
  A Man Called "Smith" 15x06: (Oct/27/1969) As Will 

The Rookies (1972) 
  A Very Special Piece of Ground 01x13: (Dec/18/1972) As Easy Wyatt 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Day They Hanged Kid Curry 02x01: (Sep/16/1971) As Wheat Carlson 
  Alias Smith and Jones 01x01: (Jan/05/1971) As Wheat Carlson 

Cannon (1971) 
  Cannon (Mar/26/1971) As Sgt. Magruder 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Target 04x17: (Jan/28/1971) As Gordy Brokaw 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Neither Punch nor Judy 01x13: (Dec/23/1969) As Father Hugh 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  No Law Against Murder 01x19: (Jan/26/1968) As Sheriff Querido 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 03x13: (Dec/14/1965) As Sheriff Judd 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  The Hero 02x07: (Nov/05/1965) As War hero 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Ring of Silence 04x06: (Oct/27/1965) As Wiley 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Wings of Hope 04x32: (May/13/1965) As Bob Hill 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Flannel-Mouth Gun 06x19: (Jan/31/1965) As Sherman Clegg 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  Teeth of the Lion 01x14: (Jan/17/1964) As Will Cross 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Troubled Heart 10x28: (Apr/22/1962) As David Seymour 

Alcoa Premiere (1961) 
  Second Chance 01x19: (Mar/13/1962) As Mitch Guthrie 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  The Stubborn Stumbos 01x17: (Jan/21/1962) As Allen Stumbo 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Where is Everybody? 01x01: (Oct/02/1959) As Mike Ferris 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Silent Thunder 01x09: (Dec/08/1958) As Les Tranier 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Return of Ansel Gibbs 03x09: (Nov/27/1958) As Robin Tripp 
  The Dark Side of the Earth 02x02: (Sep/19/1957) As Captain Volodney 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Lady Died at Midnight 10x45: (Sep/01/1958) As Wayne Pilgrim 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Sea is Boiling Hot 11x23: (Mar/12/1958) As guest star 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Man with Pointed Toes 03x68: (Jan/28/1958) As Tom Cotterell 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 14th Annual Golden Globe Awards 14x01: (Feb/28/1957) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'The Rainmaker') 

Custer (1967) 
  Pursued 01x17: (Unaired) As Dan Samuels 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Earl Holliman Quotes

No quotes added for this person