Login or register  
TV

Forrest Tucker


Mostly Credited As: Forrest Tucker
Birth Name: Forrest Meredith Tucker
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1919 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Plainfield, Indiana
Date Of Death: October 25, 1986
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer and Emphysema
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Forrest Tucker




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Ghost Busters (1975)As: Jake Kong
Dusty's Trail (1973)As: Mr. Callahan
F Troop (1965)As: Sergeant Morgan O'Rourke
Crunch and Des (1956)As: Crunch Adams
Episode Cast Credits 

Filthy Rich (US) (1982) 
  Take This Job and Love It (I) 02x05: (Nov/03/1982) As Big Guy Beck 
  The Kidnapping of Stanley 02x02: (Oct/13/1982) As Big Guy Beck 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Killing Isn't Everything 01x05: (Oct/24/1982) As Buck Turley 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Show Me a Hero/Slam Dunk 05x01: (Oct/10/1981) As Red Donovan 
  The Stripper/The Boxer 02x17: (Feb/10/1979) As Jake 

Flo (1980) 
  A Castleberry Thanksgiving (2) 02x05: (Nov/24/1980) As Jarvis 
  A Castleberry Thanksgiving (1) 02x04: (Nov/24/1980) As Jarvis 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Flo Finds Her Father 03x24: (Apr/01/1979) As Edsel Jarvis Castleberry 

Police Woman (1974) 
  A Shadow on the Sea 04x19: (Mar/08/1978) As O'Malley 

The Life and Times of Grizzly Adams (1977) 
  Gold Is Where You Find It 02x07: (Nov/23/1977) As Ernie 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Deadly Missiles 01x06: (Mar/03/1976) As J.T. Connors 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Two-Faced Woman 01x18: (Feb/29/1976) As Clint McGraw 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Running Man (2) 02x16: (Jan/24/1976) As Unknown 
  The Running Man (1) 02x15: (Jan/24/1976) As Unknown 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  On the Edge 03x17: (Jan/11/1976) As Paul Zachary 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Founder's Day 01x24: (May/07/1975) As Jim Tyler 

Columbo (1971) 
  Blueprint for Murder 01x09: (Feb/09/1972) As Bo Williamson, [Special Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Yankton 17x21: (Feb/07/1972) As Will Donovan 
  Sergeant Holly 16x14: (Dec/14/1970) As Sergeant Emmet Holly 
  The War Priest 15x15: (Jan/05/1970) As Sergeant Emmet Holly 
  Cattle Barons 13x02: (Sep/18/1967) As John Charron 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Warbonnet 13x14: (Dec/26/1971) As Frank Ryan 

Cade's County (1971) 
  The Alien Land 01x12: (Dec/19/1971) As Ward Farrell 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Dr. Stringfellow's Rejuvenator 02x29: (Nov/17/1971) As Dr. Stringfellow 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Imposter 03x03: (Sep/29/1971) As Doc Yarman 
  The Professional 01x21: (Mar/11/1970) As Ollie Wayne 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Alias Smith and Jones 01x01: (Jan/05/1971) As Deputy Harker 

Ironside (1967) 
  Too Many Victims 04x09: (Nov/12/1970) As Milt Stein 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Love It or Leave It, Change It or Lose It 02x01: (Sep/18/1970) As Jim Grange 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Forrest Tucker, Norm Crosby 05x27: (Apr/02/1970) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #36 02x22: (Mar/03/1969) As Himself 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Return of Sidewinder 05x11: (Dec/12/1968) As Joe Snag, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Ballad of Sidewinder and the Cherokee 04x01: (Sep/14/1967) As Joe Snag, [Special Guest Stars]

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Judas 01x09: (Nov/03/1967) As Colonel William Quantrill 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Bill Bailey, Why Did You Come Home? 01x24: (Apr/02/1965) As Bill Bailey 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Hideout 03x18: (Jan/13/1965) As Martin Evers 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Don Pablo? 01x31: (May/01/1964) As Cyrus Smuts 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Three Minutes to Eternity 12x14: (Dec/11/1963) As Bob Dalton 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Death Dancer 06x11: (Dec/05/1963) As Dan Carlock, [Special Guest Stars]

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  An Island Like a Peacock 02x31: (May/16/1963) As Max Beemis 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  Speckle Bird 01x18: (Jan/31/1963) As Lynn Horn 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Rex Montana Story 01x35: (May/28/1958) As Rex Montana / Hankins, [Special Guest Stars]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Cold Touch 06x27: (Apr/13/1958) As Frank Marlowe 

Climax! (1954) 
  Trial by Fire 04x01: (Sep/05/1957) As Chips Murphy 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Softest Music 07x44: (Jul/11/1957) As guest star 
  Rebuke Me Not 06x46: (Aug/09/1956) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Right Thing 07x37: (May/14/1956) As guest star 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Grace Kelly; James Michener; Guy Mitchell; Forrest Tucker; Jose Greco 08x18: (Jan/09/1955) As Himself 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Blizzard Bound 03x38: (May/21/1954) As Steve MacGregor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Forrest Tucker Quotes

No quotes added for this person