TV

Sally Schumann


Mostly Credited As: Sally Schumann
Birth Name: Sally Marie Schumann
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Duluth, Minnesota

Sally Schumann




TV Appearances

Survivor (2000)As: Herself (S12: Panama - Exile Island - 9th evicted Day 24)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She spent the last four years employed as a social worker and varsity girl's soccer coach at Buffalo High School in Buffalo, Minnesota.

Currently lives in Chicago, where she works as a waitress and bartender.

Her favorite sports are soccer, badminton, broomball, horseshoes, bocce ball.

She has applied for the show a total of five times.

Her favorite actors/actresses are Christian Bale, Matthew McConaughey, Gwyneth Paltrow, Doris Day, and Katharine Hepburn.

Her favorite television shows are Survivor, The Amazing Race, and Law & Order.

She is Minnesota's first castaway.

Sally Schumann Quotes

No quotes added for this person