Login or register  
TV

Michael Murphy (1)

Mostly Credited As: Michael Murphy (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Murphy

Birth Name: Michael George Murphy
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Michael Murphy (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bridge (2010)As: Ed Wycoff
The Path to 9/11 (2006)As: William Cohen
This is Wonderland (2004)As: Judge Maxwell Fraser
Tanner '88 (1988)As: Rep. John Quentin "Jack "Tanner
American Experience (1988)As: Narrator (2002-) -- [Voice]
Hard Copy (1987) (1987)As: Andy Omart
Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Number Crunch 01x10: (Dec/15/2011) As Congressman Hallen 

Da Vinci's City Hall (2005) 
  The Quality of Life (Jun/14/2008) As Charles Greenborne, [Starring Roles]

American Experience (1988) 
  Kit Carson 20x07: (Feb/18/2008) Voiced  Narrator 
  The Gold Rush 19x06: (Nov/06/2006) Voiced  Narrator 
  Jesse James 18x07: (Feb/06/2006) Voiced  Narrator 
  Las Vegas: an Unconventional History (2) 18x04: (Nov/15/2005) Voiced  Narrator 

Tilt (2005) 
  Shuffle Up and Deal 01x07: (Mar/03/2005) As Jimmy Malloy 
  Rivered 01x05: (Feb/17/2005) As Jimmy Malloy 
  The Aftermath 01x04: (Feb/10/2005) As Jimmy Malloy 
  The Whale 01x03: (Jan/27/2005) As Jimmy Malloy 

LAX (2004) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/2004) As Emmet 

American Masters (1986) 
  Julia! America's Favorite Chef 17x08: (Aug/18/2004) Voiced  Narrator 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Semi-Professional 01x15: (Mar/10/2002) As Judge Peter Blakemore 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Armed Forces 12x02: (Oct/03/2001) As Nolan Tinsdale 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Culture Clash 01x15: (Feb/15/2000) As Judge Alistair McNeil 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Bare Witness 07x11: (Jan/21/1993) As Bobby Lewis, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baretta (1975) 
  This Ain't My Bag 01x12: (Apr/30/1975) As Mike Parsons 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  The Heart that Wouldn't Stay Buried 01x02: (Jan/22/1972) As David Ford 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Burning Sky 09x18: (Jan/28/1968) As Will Holt 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  Angel Babe 02x24: (Feb/28/1966) As Sargeant Marven, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Reservations are Required 01x15: (Dec/24/1965) As Comminsky 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  If You Really Want to Know What Goes On In a Hospital... 05x14: (Dec/20/1965) As Dr. J. Wells Savage 
  A Horse Named Stravinsky 04x31: (May/17/1965) As Dr. Paul Galloway 
  A Disease of the Heart Called Love 04x10: (Nov/23/1964) As Andy Andrews 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Love Affair 01x26: (Mar/28/1965) As Interne, [Featuring]

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Once Upon a Savage Night 01x21: (Apr/02/1964) As William Smith 

Combat! (1962) 
  Survival 01x23: (Mar/12/1963) As First Tanker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Murphy (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..