Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bob Baker (2)


Mostly Credited As: Bob Baker (2)
Birth Name: Robert Baker
Date Of Birth: 1939
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dramarama (1983)• Producer
Doctor Who (2005)• Created By (K-9)
K9 (2009)• Creator
• Associate Producer
Smuggler (1981)• Written By

Episode Crew


K9 (2009) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Angel of the North 01x23 Sep/04/2010 As: Writer
Mind Snap 01x22 Aug/28/2010 As: Writer
Call Me Mister (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Creative Accountant 01x03 Sep/19/1986 As: Writer
Bergerac (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Moonlight Girls 02x09 Mar/06/1983 As: Writer
Unlucky Dip 01x03 Nov/01/1981 As: Writer
Into the Labyrinth (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lazlo 03x01 Jul/28/1982 As: Writer
Rothgo 01x01 May/13/1981 As: Writer
Smuggler (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Forced Run 01x03 Apr/19/1981 As: Writer
Doctor Who (1963) (1963) (Credited in 38 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 38 episode crew credits
Nightmare of Eden, Part Four 17x16 Dec/15/1979 As: Writer
Nightmare of Eden, Part Three 17x15 Dec/08/1979 As: Writer
Nightmare of Eden, Part Two 17x14 Dec/01/1979 As: Writer
Nightmare of Eden, Part One 17x13 Nov/24/1979 As: Writer
The Armageddon Factor, Part Six 16x26 Feb/24/1979 As: Writer
Shoestring (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Knock For Knock 01x02 Oct/07/1979 As: Writer
Target (UK) (1977) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Rogue's Gallery 02x01 Sep/15/1978 As: Writer
Carve Up 01x09 Nov/11/1977 As: Writer
Hunting Parties 01x04 Sep/30/1977 As: Writer
Big Elephant 01x03 Sep/23/1977 As: Writer
Sky (1976) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Chariot of Fire 01x07 May/17/1976 As: Writer
Life Force 01x06 May/10/1976 As: Writer
Evalake 01x05 May/05/1976 As: Writer
What Dread Hand 01x04 Apr/28/1976 As: Writer
Goodchild 01x03 Apr/21/1976 As: Writer
Public Eye (UK) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lifer 07x10 Mar/10/1975 As: Writer
Ski-Boy (1974) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Treasure Trove 01x12 Jul/29/1974 As: Writer
Buried Menace 01x05 Jun/10/1974 As: Writer
Cold Shoulder 01x03 May/27/1974 As: Writer
Cry Wolf 01x02 May/20/1974 As: Writer
Arthur of the Britons (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
People of the Plough 01x05 Jan/03/1973 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Co-creator of the K9 robotic dog character from Doctor Who

Bob Baker (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person