Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rodney Bennett


Mostly Credited As: Rodney Bennett
Birth Name: Rodney Charles Bennett
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1935 (Age 80)





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The House of Eliott (1991) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode Two 01x02 Sep/07/1991 As: Director
Episode One 01x01 Aug/31/1991 As: Director
The Darling Buds of May (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Darling Buds of May (1) 01x01 Apr/07/1991 As: Director
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Finger of Suspicion 09x08 Apr/29/1988 As: Director
The Verger 09x04 Jan/22/1988 As: Director
Edward the Conqueror 01x07 May/05/1979 As: Director
Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Rumpole's Last Case 04x06 Feb/23/1987 As: Director
Rumpole and the Official Secret 04x03 Feb/02/1987 As: Director
Great Performances (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Golden Years: (2) Monsignor Quixote 14x16 Feb/13/1987 As: Director
Dombey and Son (1983) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Episode 10 01x10 Mar/20/1983 As: Director
Episode 9 01x09 Mar/13/1983 As: Director
Episode 8 01x08 Mar/06/1983 As: Director
Episode 7 01x07 Feb/27/1983 As: Director
Episode 6 01x06 Feb/20/1983 As: Director
Play for Today (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
John David 13x06 Nov/23/1982 As: Director
BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hamlet 02x06 May/25/1980 As: Director
Doctor Who (1963) (1963) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Masque of Mandragora, Part Four 14x04 Sep/25/1976 As: Director
The Masque of Mandragora, Part Three 14x03 Sep/18/1976 As: Director
The Masque of Mandragora, Part Two 14x02 Sep/11/1976 As: Director
The Masque of Mandragora, Part One 14x01 Sep/04/1976 As: Director
The Sontaran Experiment, Part Two 12x10 Mar/01/1975 As: Director
Madame Bovary (1975) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Judgment 01x04 Oct/13/1975 As: Director
Lost Love 01x03 Oct/06/1975 As: Director
First Love 01x02 Sep/29/1975 As: Director
Marriage 01x01 Sep/22/1975 As: Director
Z Cars (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dinner Break 09x18 Mar/11/1974 As: Director
Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder Must Advertise (Part 4) 03x04 Dec/21/1973 As: Director
Murder Must Advertise (Part 3) 03x03 Dec/14/1973 As: Director
Murder Must Advertise (Part 2) 03x02 Dec/07/1973 As: Director
Murder Must Advertise (Part 1) 03x01 Nov/30/1973 As: Director
Dead of Night (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Return Flight 01x02 Nov/12/1972 As: Director
Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Farewell Performance 01x231 Dec/06/1971 As: Director
Gun Play 01x221 Oct/04/1971 As: Director
Asquith in Orbit 01x201 Feb/22/1971 As: Director
Anything You Say 01x141 May/01/1969 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rodney Bennett Quotes

No quotes added for this person