Login or register  
TV

Susan Strasberg

Mostly Credited As: Susan Strasberg
Birth Name: Susan Elizabeth Strasberg
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1938 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 21, 1999
Cause Of Death: Breast cancer in New York City, NY
Height: 5' 0 " (1.52 m)

Susan Strasberg



Susan Strasberg
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Toma (1973)As: Patty Toma
Episode Cast Credits 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Different Drummer 07x04: (Oct/19/1987) As Mrs. Simon 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Days Dwindle Down 03x21: (Apr/19/1987) As Dorothy Davis 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Blue Yonder 04x15: (Feb/22/1986) As Miss Cooper 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Effect and Cause 02x11: (Dec/08/1985) As Kate, [Starring Roles]

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  In the Cards 08x02: (Jul/14/1985) As Madame Myra 
  I Like it Here in Wilmington 07x11: (Nov/08/1984) As Roberta Elton 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/02/1979) As Beverly 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Bad Deal in the Valley 02x22: (Mar/19/1976) As Karen Stiles 
  The Countess 01x03: (Sep/27/1974) As Deborah Ryder 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  A Touch of Sight 07x20: (Feb/16/1976) As Marge 

Harry O (1974) 
  Past Imperfect 02x16: (Jan/22/1976) As Sara Webber 

Bronk (1975) 
  Betrayal 01x13: (Dec/14/1975) As Alma Tedesco 

Kate McShane (1975) 
  Conspiracy of Silence 01x07: (Oct/29/1975) As Unknown 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Lover's Leap 01x02: (Sep/18/1975) As Cathy Kendrick 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  A Fallen Idol 01x14: (Jan/22/1975) As T.J. Farlow 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  One Last Shot 03x01: (Sep/12/1974) As Helen Graves 

The Evil Touch (1973) 
  Marcie 01x10: (Nov/18/1973) As Elizabeth 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Doll of Death 03x15: (May/20/1973) As Sheila Trent 
  Midnight Never Ends 02x21: (Nov/03/1971) As Ruth Asquith, [Special Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  The Faces of Murder 06x20: (Feb/04/1973) As Christina Hume 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  Once Upon a Chilling 02x05: (Oct/28/1972) As Laura 

McCloud (1970) 
  Encounter with Aries 02x01: (Sep/22/1971) As Lorraine 
  Man from Taos (2) (or Our Man in Paris) 01x06: (Oct/21/1970) As Anne Verdige 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Exit from Wickenburg 01x03: (Jan/28/1971) As Mary Cunningham 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  A Matter of Humanities (Mar/26/1969) As Tina Sawyer 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  The Experiment 02x03: (Feb/25/1969) As guest star 

Lancer (1968) 
  Julie 01x06: (Oct/29/1968) As Julie 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Quarry 04x03: (Oct/06/1968) As Jennie Hall 
  The Executioners (2) 02x26: (Mar/19/1967) As Chris Roland 
  The Executioners (1) 02x25: (Mar/12/1967) As Chris Roland 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Severe Case of Matrimony 09x33: (Jul/07/1968) As Rosalita 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Night in a Small Town 03x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Sally, [Special Guest Stars]

The Invaders (1967) 
  Quantity: Unknown 01x09: (Mar/07/1967) As Diane Oberly, [Special Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Captive 05x03: (Sep/28/1966) As Liliota/Katherine Ann Emory 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  Reunion 01x17: (Jan/10/1966) As Ellen Bethard 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Voice of Gina Milan 01x11: (Nov/29/1965) As Gina Milan 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Cop Robin? 02x26: (Mar/24/1965) As Melinda Drake 
  Who Killed the Eleventh Best Dressed Woman in the World? 01x30: (Apr/24/1964) As Tawny Hastings 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Four Kings 01x05: (Nov/01/1963) As Gabriella 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Game for Three 03x05: (Oct/24/1963) As Barbara Miller 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 33rd Annual Academy Awards 09x01: (Apr/17/1961) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Debut 01x04: (Oct/27/1958) As Anna Tchinskaya 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  The Everly Brothers / Paul Anka / The Shirelles / Tommy Sands / Jimmy McCracklin / Vic Damone 01x08: (Apr/05/1958) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Kim Novak, Gracie Fields 09x19: (Jan/29/1956) As Herself 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Dear Brutus 04x11: (Jan/08/1956) As guest star 
  The Duchess and the Smugs 02x16: (Jan/17/1954) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Mr. Blue Ocean 03x29: (May/01/1955) As Rain Drop 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Romeo and Juliet 07x41: (Jun/09/1954) As Juliet 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Daughter of famed acting guru Lee Strasberg.

Susan Strasberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..