Login or register  
TV

Sir Steve Redgrave


Mostly Credited As: Sir Steve Redgrave
Birth Name: Stephen Geoffrey Redgrave
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Marlow, England





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jump (2014)As: Himself (Series 1 - Finalist - Withdrew)
Superstars (2008) (2008)As: Himself (Team Captain)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sir Chris Hoy - How To Win Gold (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/22/2014) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  Season 43, Episode 27 43x27: (May/20/2014) As Himself 
  Season 43, Episode 10 43x10: (Jan/03/2014) As Himself 
  Sports Personality 2012 Special 42x06: (Dec/15/2012) As Himself 
  May 7, 2012 43x20: (May/07/2012) As Himself 

The Planners (2013) 
  Permission Impossible: Britain's Planners - 5 02x05: (Mar/04/2014) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Sir Steve Redgrave / Natalie Anderson 11x06: (Feb/09/2014) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Peter Kay's Sit Down for Comic Relief), [Featuring]

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  School's Out Special 29x08: (Aug/26/2012) As Himself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 144 01x144: (Aug/07/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 94 01x94: (Aug/03/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 86 01x86: (Aug/03/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 72 01x72: (Aug/02/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 3, 2012 13x216: (Aug/03/2012) As Himself 
  August 2, 2012 13x215: (Aug/02/2012) As Himself 
  August 1, 2012 13x214: (Aug/01/2012) As Himself 
  July 28, 2012 13x210: (Jul/28/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 13, 2012 06x240: (Jul/13/2012) As Himself 
  December 22, 2011 06x117: (Dec/22/2011) As Himself 

Blue Peter's Big Olympic Tour (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/26/2012) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Twenty Twelve Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

Twenty Twelve (2011) 
  Sport Relief 2012 (Mar/23/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

GMTV (1993) 
  June 23, 2010 18x174: (Jun/23/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 162 13x162: (Apr/29/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 145 12x145: (Apr/02/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 9 06x09: (Jun/24/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Olympics 2008 (2008) 
  Olympics 2008 01x48: (Aug/16/2008) As Himself 
  Olympics 2008 01x41: (Aug/15/2008) As Himself 
  Olympic Breakfast 01x33: (Aug/14/2008) As Himself 
  Olympics 2008 01x27: (Aug/13/2008) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Top Ground Gear Force Special (Mar/14/2008) As Himself 

Stars In Fast Cars (2005) 
  Jon Culshaw, Sarah Cawood, Sir Steve Redgrave, Gina Yashere 01x01: (Aug/25/2005) As Himself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Dead in the Water 08x02: (Oct/17/2004) As Scout 

The Krypton Factor (1977) 
  Series 17, Show 13 17x13: (Nov/29/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sir Steve Redgrave Quotes

No quotes added for this person