Login or register  
TV

Tommy Walsh

Mostly Credited As: Tommy Walsh
Birth Name: Thomas Walsh
Date Of Birth: 1956
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Tommy Walsh



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Fit Club (UK) (2002)As: Himself (Series 1)
Ground Force (UK) (1997)As: Presenter (1997-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 5 05x05: (Oct/19/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 15, 2012 02x199: (Jun/15/2012) As Himself 
  August 4, 2011 01x239: (Aug/04/2011) As Himself 
  August 2, 2011 01x237: (Aug/02/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 39 08x39: (Apr/28/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  April 1, 2010 18x91: (Apr/01/2010) As Himself 
  March 31, 2010 18x90: (Mar/31/2010) As Himself 
  March 30, 2010 18x89: (Mar/30/2010) As Himself 
  March 29, 2010 18x88: (Mar/29/2010) As Himself 

Stars In Fast Cars (2005) 
  Tommy Walsh, Nina Wadia, David Dickinson, Jenny Frost 01x02: (Sep/02/2005) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 22 01x22: (Nov/09/2004) As Himself 

Housecall (2000) 
  Series 3, Show 24 03x24: (Apr/12/2001) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 20 03x20: (Apr/06/2001) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 19 03x19: (Apr/05/2001) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 14 03x14: (Mar/29/2001) As Himself 

Meet Ricky Gervais (2000) 
  Tommy Walsh, Jimmy Savile 01x01: (Sep/22/2000) As Himself 

Whose House? (1999) 
  Episode 74 01x74: (Dec/16/1999) As Himself 
  Episode 67 01x67: (Dec/06/1999) As Himself 
  Episode 36 01x36: (Jun/01/1999) As Himself 
  Episode 33 01x33: (May/21/1999) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Walsh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..