Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Edwards


Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Edwards
Birth Name: Jonathan David Edwards
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jonathan Edwards




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Athletics: Birmingham Grand Prix (2015)As: Himself (Presenter)
Athletics: European Indoor Championships (2015)As: Himself (Presenter)
Cycling: World Track Championships 2015 (2015)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Clare Balding Show (2015)As: Himself
Anniversary Games (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Athletics: Great CityGames Manchester (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Track Cycling World Championships 2014 (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Invictus Games (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Cycling: Road World Championships 2014 (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
The 2014 Winter Olympic Games (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Athletics: European Championships 2014 (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Winter Paralympic Games 2014 (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Triathlon (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Cycling – World Road Championships 2013 (2013)As: Himself (Host)
European Indoor Championships 2013 (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
IPC World Athletics Championships 2013 (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Athletics: British Championships (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
2013 Road World Championships (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
World Athletics Championships 2013 (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Paralympic Games 2012 (2012)As: Himself (Presenter)
World Triathlon Series (2010)As: Himself (Presenter)
European Athletics Championships 2010 (2010)As: Presenter
Diamond League Athletics (2010)As: Presenter
Athletics: European Team Championships (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
World Athletics Championships 2009 (2009)As: Host
Great Manchester Run (2008)As: Himself (Presenter)
The 2006 Commonwealth Games (UK) (2006)As: Roving Reporter
London Marathon (1981)As: Himself (Presenter)
Great North Run (1981)As: Himself (Presenter)
Songs of Praise (1961)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  The One Show Special: Invictus Games Opening Ceremony 09x22: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5874 70x35: (Feb/21/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5873 70x34: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5872 70x33: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5871 70x32: (Feb/18/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 6, 2014 15x37: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself 
  August 9, 2012 13x222: (Aug/09/2012) As Himself 
  August 7, 2012 13x220: (Aug/07/2012) As Himself 
  July 26, 2012 13x208: (Jul/26/2012) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  Season 43, Episode 6 43x06: (Nov/27/2013) As Himself 
  Season 41, Episode 5 41x05: (Sep/12/2011) As Himself 
  Season 36, Episode 11 36x11: (Dec/01/2006) As Himself 
  Season 35, Episode 34 35x34: (May/26/2006) As Himself 

The Gadget Show (2004) 
  Series 19, Episode 7 19x07: (Jul/15/2013) As Himself 

Great North Run (1981) 
  Great North Run 2012 01x32: (Sep/16/2012) As Himself 
  Great North Run 2011 01x31: (Sep/18/2011) As Himself 

Paralympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Opening Ceremony 01x01: (Aug/29/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 200 01x200: (Aug/11/2012) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Olympic Games - 188 01x188: (Aug/10/2012) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Olympic Games - 167 01x167: (Aug/09/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 166 01x166: (Aug/09/2012) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 10, Episode 12 10x12: (Jul/21/2012) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 11 10x11: (Jul/20/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 28, 2011 01x234: (Jul/28/2011) As Himself 
  March 15, 2011 01x137: (Mar/15/2011) As Himself 

World Athletics Championships 2009 (2009) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Aug/21/2009) As Himself (Commentator) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Aug/20/2009) As Himself (Commentator) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Aug/20/2009) As Himself (Commentator) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Aug/19/2009) As Himself (Commentator) 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 10 (Result) 06x21: (Nov/23/2008) As Himself 

BBC Olympics 2008 (2008) 
  Olympics 2008 01x95: (Aug/23/2008) As Himself (Commentator) 
  The Games Today 01x94: (Aug/23/2008) As Himself (Commentator) 
  Olympics 2008 01x93: (Aug/23/2008) As Himself (Commentator) 
  The Games Today 01x90: (Aug/22/2008) As Himself (Commentator) 

Stars In Fast Cars (2005) 
  John Fashanu, Lucy Porter, Carole Smillie, Jonathan Edwards 01x03: (Sep/09/2005) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  In Custody 07x05: (Apr/22/2005) As Himself (credited as Guest Celebrity) 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  March 11, 2001 04x10: (Mar/11/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Edwards Quotes

No quotes added for this person