Login or register  
TV

Jack Garner

Mostly Credited As: Jack Garner
Birth Name: Jack Edward Bumgarner
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1926 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norman, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: September 13, 2011

Jack Garner


Jack Garner died at the age of 85 and was born on September 19, 1926.
He was born in Norman, Oklahoma (USA) and died on September 13, 2011

Jack Garner
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  My Name is Bill W. 38x03: (Apr/30/1989) As Zack 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Burn Out 02x21: (Apr/08/1985) As Ned the bartender 
  The Mole 01x15: (Feb/13/1984) As Ned The Bartender 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 01x12: (Apr/19/1983) As Tekan 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  The Hidalgo Thing 01x17: (May/04/1982) As Jack the Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Rattlesnake Brigade 01x16: (Apr/27/1982) As Jack the Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Faith, Hope and Clarity (2) 01x15: (Apr/20/1982) As Jack the Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Faith, Hope and Clarity (1) 01x14: (Apr/13/1982) As Jack the Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  Diamonds Aren't Forever 01x14: (Jun/27/1980) As Gabor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Hawaiian Headache 06x08: (Nov/23/1979) As Capt. McEnroe 
  Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die (2) 06x05: (Oct/26/1979) As Capt. McEnroe 
  Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die (1) 06x04: (Oct/19/1979) As Capt. McEnroe 
  Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs (1) 06x02: (Oct/12/1979) As Capt. McEnroe 

Switch (1975) 
  Play-off 03x17: (Jul/23/1978) As Enrico, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Bionic Dog (2) 03x02: (Sep/17/1977) As County Sheriff, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 17 01x17: (Feb/08/1977) As 2nd Man in Casino, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Sight Unseen 01x11: (Dec/15/1975) As Pedestrian, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Departure 03x13: (Dec/05/1974) As Mr. Gary 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Deadly Innocent 19x13: (Dec/17/1973) As Pete 
  The Gun 16x09: (Nov/09/1970) As Kemble 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Sound of Murder 05x17: (Jan/12/1972) As First Security Guard 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Girl in Boxcar #3 01x05: (Feb/11/1971) As Stacey 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Incident in the Desert 06x13: (Dec/20/1970) As Deputy 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Man at Bay 02x14: (Dec/16/1970) As Dr. Bolton 
  The Adversaries 01x13: (Dec/31/1969) As Dr. James Harrison 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Target Boone 06x08: (Nov/20/1969) As Storekeeper 
  Sweet Molly Malone 05x25: (Apr/17/1969) As Townsman 
  Be Thankful for the Fickleness of Women 05x01: (Sep/19/1968) As Friend 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Lawman 01x05: (Oct/22/1968) As Gibbs 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  No Sad Songs for Charlie 02x15: (Dec/14/1967) As Salvage Captain 
  Let Him Die! 02x01: (Aug/31/1967) As Hangar Man 
  Breakout 01x22: (Feb/06/1967) As Dispatcher 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Alias The Scarf 01x23: (Feb/24/1967) As Policeman #1 
  Corpse of the Year (1) 01x18: (Jan/13/1967) As Doorman 
  Crime Wave 01x04: (Sep/30/1966) As Security Guard #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Garner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..