Login or register  
TV

Brett Halsey

Mostly Credited As: Brett Halsey
Sometimes Credited As: Bret Halsey
Montgomery Ford

Birth Name: Charles Oliver Hand
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Ana, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Brett Halsey



Brett Halsey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: John Abbott #1 (1980-1982)
Love Is a Many Splendored Thing (1967)As: Spence Garrison #3 (1973)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Adam Streeter (1976-1977)
Follow the Sun (1961)As: Paul Templin
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Clay Collins (1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Wings 06x11: (Dec/21/2008) As Rowland Hughes '08 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Requiem 04x20: (Dec/04/1996) As Kincaid 
  Who Is Kwai Chang Caine? 04x13: (Oct/16/1996) As Commissioner Kincaid 
  Demons 03x14: (Oct/04/1995) As Commissioner Kincaid 
  Target 03x08: (May/03/1995) As Commissioner Kincaid 

Tek War (1994) 
  Unknown Soldier 02x02: (Dec/29/1994) As Frederick Braymar 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Dying to Know You 01x06: (Jun/09/1992) As Conrad Hedges 

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  Native Warriors 02x06: (Oct/26/1991) As Senator 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  The Dukes in Hollywood 07x06: (Nov/02/1984) As Dillard 
  The Rustlers 02x03: (Oct/05/1979) As Dunlap 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Insubordination 04x03: (Oct/29/1984) As Junior Executive 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Caged 03x05: (Oct/26/1984) As Seymour Piser 
  Whose Party Is It Anyway? 01x15: (Jan/23/1983) As Mo Brogan 

Automan (1983) 
  Club Ten 01x13: (Apr/09/1984) As Felipe 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Give Me Liberty... or Give Me Death 01x15: (Jan/21/1983) As Clark Sellers 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Forget-Me-Not/The Quiz Masters 05x20: (Apr/10/1982) As Unknown 
  A Very Strange Affair/The Sailor 05x10: (Jan/02/1982) As Bill Baines 
  The Chain Gang/The Boss 03x05: (Oct/20/1979) As Brent Bailey 
  Let the Goodtimes Roll/ Nightmare 02x07: (Nov/04/1978) As Arthur Sanford 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  The Meek Shall Inherit Rhonda 01x03: (Nov/11/1981) As Jerry Rome 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Attack Angels 05x14: (Jun/03/1981) As Steve Briggs 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Murder, Murder On The Wall 02x01: (Nov/11/1980) As Adam Fowler 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Cruise Ship to the Stars 01x13: (Dec/27/1979) As Cruise Ship Captain 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Last of the Stubings/The Million Dollar Man/The Sisters 01x18: (Feb/04/1978) As Clark Tyler 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Antidote 03x14: (Jan/21/1978) As Dr. Hamilton 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Losers 01x08: (Apr/06/1976) As Brad Caulfield 

Toma (1973) 
  Crime Without Victim 01x03: (Oct/18/1973) As Mark 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Day the Amnesty Came Through 03x08: (Nov/25/1972) As Ed Starr 
  Return to Devil's Hole 01x07: (Feb/25/1971) As Hamilton 

Columbo (1971) 
  Death Lends a Hand 01x04: (Oct/06/1971) As Ken Archer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 18th Annual Golden Globe Awards 18x01: (Mar/16/1961) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Passage to Tua 01x26: (Apr/11/1960) As Paul Spencer 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  River Boat 01x19: (Feb/18/1959) As Kyle 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Diving for the Moon 02x07: (Feb/15/1959) As guest star 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Bad Medicine 02x33: (Apr/18/1958) As Dr. Gibson 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Susan Birchard 04x27: (Apr/02/1958) As Tony 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Killer on My Doorstep 01x21: (Feb/28/1958) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Cautious Coquette 01x18: (Jan/18/1958) As Robert Finchley 

West Point Story (1956) 
  Fight Back 01x36: (Jun/07/1957) As Wally Andrews 
  Start Running 01x16: (Jan/18/1957) As Stephen Pauley 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Story of Joseph 02x143: (Apr/19/1957) As Joseph 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Smoke Jumpers 02x04: (Nov/14/1956) As Copter Pilot 

Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers (1956) 
  The Hostage 01x03: (Nov/04/1956) As guest star 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Helping Hand 01x21: (Mar/17/1956) As Steve Esler 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Breath of a Child 04x16: (Unknown) As Jim Newman 
  Temptation 03x03: (Unknown) As Brian Meeker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brett Halsey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news