Login or register  
TV

Sasha Cohen (1)

Mostly Credited As: Sasha Cohen (1)
Birth Name: Alexandra Pauline Cohen
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Sasha Cohen (1)



Sasha Cohen (1) Sasha Cohen (1) Sasha Cohen (1) Sasha Cohen (1) Sasha Cohen (1) Sasha Cohen (1) Sasha Cohen (1) Sasha Cohen (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Disson Skating (2013)As: Herself
Secret Talents of the Stars (2008)As: Herself
Marshalls U.S. Figure Skating Showcase (2007)As: Herself
ISU World Figure Skating Championships 2006 (2006)As: Herself (USA)
The 2006 Winter Olympics (2006)As: Herself (USA Figure Skating)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 77 39x77: (Feb/18/2014) As Herself 
  Season 39, Episode 76 39x76: (Feb/17/2014) As Herself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Silent Night 03x12: (Dec/13/2006) As Krista Palmer 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Ashlee Simpson, Sasha Cohen, Keith Urban 56x50: (Nov/10/2006) As Herself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Fidelity, Security, Delivery 03x22: (May/05/2006) As Herself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 6 perform live 05x32: (Apr/25/2006) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Carl Reiner, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Sasha Cohen 03x118: (Mar/02/2006) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jamie Oliver, Sasha Cohen, OK Go 04x38: (Mar/01/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sasha Cohen, Vusi Mahlasela, Julie Scardina 14x106: (Feb/28/2006) As Herself 
  Colin Firth, Sasha Cohen, Fort Minor 14x77: (Jan/18/2006) As Herself 

Project Runway (2004) 
  On Thin Ice 02x07: (Jan/18/2006) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sasha is an actress and a Olympic figure skating silver medalist and a World figure skating bronze medalist.

She was born in Westwood, Los Angeles, California and now currently resides in Corona del Mar, California.

Sasha Cohen (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..