Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ken Scott


Mostly Credited As: Ken Scott
Birth Name: Kenneth E. Schibath
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1928 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: December 02, 1986

Ken Scott




TV Appearances

Main cast 
McCloud (1970)As: Detective Polk
Ben Jerrod (1963)As: Jim O'Hara
Episode Cast Credits 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight in Disgrace 03x08: (Nov/18/1984) As Gino 
  Return to Cadiz 02x06: (Oct/30/1983) As Roessler 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Always Look a Gift Horse in the Mouth 01x06: (Nov/07/1983) As Unknown 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Alden's Dilemma 09x11: (Dec/06/1982) As Guard 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  When Luck Ran Out 07x11: (Jan/20/1982) As Bob Wright 
  Stain of Guilt 06x08: (Jan/14/1981) As Actor – Harland 
  No Way to Treat a Patient 05x22: (Apr/30/1980) As Police Officer 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  The Murder of Jonathan Hart 02x16: (Apr/28/1981) As Jenks 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Toni's Boys 04x24: (Apr/02/1980) As Messina, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Antique Angels 02x26: (May/10/1978) As Slade 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  The Wheeler Dealer 03x24: (Mar/14/1980) As  

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  The Martians Are Coming, the Martians Are Coming 01x16: (Feb/26/1980) As Colonel 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Death Surf 02x20: (Mar/12/1978) As Conrad, [Co-Guest Stars]

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Bait 01x09: (Nov/05/1975) As Sauders 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Puppet 07x13: (Dec/22/1972) As Fusco, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Encounter 06x07: (Oct/30/1971) As Krone, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  Sky Above, Death Below 02x02: (Sep/20/1972) As Tully, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Death Is a Double Cross 01x12: (Dec/07/1971) As Carl Swanson 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Dreadful Sorry, Clementine 02x10: (Nov/18/1971) As Toomey 
  A Fistful of Diamonds 01x08: (Mar/04/1971) As Ben Morgan 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Suffer, Little Children 03x18: (Feb/09/1971) As Fred, [Featuring]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Mercenary 03x27: (Apr/28/1968) As Mike 
  By Force and Violence (2) 03x06: (Oct/29/1967) As Unknown 

Batman (1966) 
  A Riddling Controversy (2) 02x46: (Feb/09/1967) As Down 
  Batman's Anniversary (1) 02x45: (Feb/08/1967) As Down 

Laredo (1965) 
  Oh Careless Love 02x13: (Dec/23/1966) As Jim Barnett 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  Leopard on the Loose 01x03: (Sep/23/1966) As Morrisey 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Smart, the Assassin 01x22: (Feb/19/1966) As Kaos Agent 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Red Shawl 14x15: (Dec/30/1965) As Hugh Scott 
  Trial at Belle's Springs 12x26: (Apr/21/1964) As Virgil Earp 
  The Melancholy Gun 11x25: (Apr/26/1963) As Johnny Ringo 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Pleasure O'Riley 01x25: (Mar/18/1965) As Thor 'Thunderbolt' Swenson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Circus Trick 10x20: (Feb/06/1965) As Big Eddie 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Hometown Doctor 06x21: (Feb/17/1962) As Stringer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person