Login or register  
TV

Steve Ihnat

Mostly Credited As: Steve Ihnat
Birth Name: Stefan Ihnat
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1934 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Birth Place: Jastrabie, Czechoslovakia
Date Of Death: May 12, 1972
Cause Of Death: heart attack (Cannes, France)

Steve Ihnat



Steve Ihnat
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mannix (1967) 
  To Draw the Lightning 05x22: (Feb/23/1972) As Lt. Larry Gifford 
  End Game 02x19: (Feb/15/1969) As Gus Keller 
  Huntdown 01x09: (Nov/18/1967) As Mayor Glass 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Dead Past 01x18: (Feb/13/1972) As Jason Benedict 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Mastermind (2) 07x07: (Oct/24/1971) As Howard Rademaker 
  The Mastermind (1) 07x06: (Oct/17/1971) As Howard Rademaker 
  Incident in the Desert 06x13: (Dec/20/1970) As John Elgin 
  The Prey 05x13: (Dec/07/1969) As Carl Beaumont 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Stagecoach Seven 01x09: (Mar/11/1971) As Harry Downs 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Terror at 2:00 12x23: (Mar/07/1971) As Mr. Ganns 
  A Dream to Dream 09x26: (Apr/14/1968) As Josh Carter 
  Dead and Gone 06x27: (Apr/04/1965) As Johann Bruhner 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Jenny 16x15: (Dec/28/1970) As Lucas Pritchard 
  Exodus 21.22 14x26: (Mar/24/1969) As Frank Reardon 
  Noose of Gold 12x24: (Mar/04/1967) As John Farron 
  The Mission 12x04: (Oct/08/1966) As Ashe 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Nude Scene 02x11: (Nov/27/1970) As Larry Sims 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Search And Destroy 03x06: (Oct/27/1970) As Tom Blake 

The Young Rebels (1970) 
  Suicide Squad 01x06: (Oct/25/1970) As Sergeant Whipple 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Fright and Flight 01x17: (Feb/04/1970) As Zach Hibbs 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Amnesiac 04x12: (Dec/28/1969) As Major Paul Johan, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Mind of Stefan Miklos 03x13: (Jan/12/1969) As Stefan Miklos 
  The Astrologer 02x13: (Dec/03/1967) As Colonel Alex Stahl 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  Two Percent of Nothing 01x10: (Nov/26/1969) As Royce MacLeod 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  The Soldier 02x03: (Oct/10/1969) As Noah Todd 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  The Foal 01x02: (Sep/30/1969) As Bob Stewart 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Whom Gods Destroy 03x14: (Jan/03/1969) As Garth of Izar 

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  The Night Riders 01x08: (Nov/25/1968) As Jeb Collins 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Jed 06x17: (Jan/10/1968) As Jed Matthews 
  The Hero 03x04: (Oct/07/1964) As Matson 
  The Fatal Journey 02x11: (Dec/04/1963) As Stub O'Dell 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Fourteenth Runner 01x15: (Dec/28/1967) As Peter Zarkov 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  The Silver Bullet 02x05: (Oct/14/1967) As Ray McCoy 
  The Rail Runs West 01x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Luke Joy 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Hunted 01x05: (Oct/05/1967) As Felix Gauge 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Walls of Night 04x27: (Apr/04/1967) As Meredith 
  Cry Uncle 02x11: (Dec/01/1964) As Officer Hasbro 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Target! 01x24: (Feb/20/1967) As Vic Durant 

Shane (US) (1966) 
  The Bitter, The Lonely 01x05: (Oct/08/1966) As R.G. Posey 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  My Master, the Rainmaker 02x04: (Oct/03/1966) As Sgt Ben Roberts 

Blue Light (1966) 
  Field of Dishonor 01x16: (May/11/1966) As Gerhardt 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Teacher of Outlaws 01x19: (Feb/02/1966) As Will (Will Hanley) 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Perilous Journey 02x13: (Dec/16/1965) As Tyler 

Honey West (1965) 
  A Million Bucks in Anybody's Language 01x12: (Dec/03/1965) As guest star 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Highest Fall of All 03x08: (Dec/01/1965) As Doyle Ralston 
  Murder in the First 02x02: (Oct/09/1964) As Lt. Malloy 
  A Case of Armed Robbery 01x24: (Apr/03/1964) As Steve Cortel 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Duplicate Case 08x27: (Apr/22/1965) As Charlie Parks 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Retreat 07x23: (Mar/26/1965) As Kaster 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Inheritors (1) 02x10: (Nov/21/1964) As Lt Philip J. Minns 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Price of Doom 01x05: (Oct/12/1964) As Pennell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Hand That Hurts, Hand That Heals 04x03: (Oct/08/1964) As Dr. James Rothson 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Remember the Dark Sins of Youth? 01x03: (Oct/05/1964) As Senator Buckmaster 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Streets of El Paso 12x25: (May/05/1964) As Rick Hubbard 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Queen of the Cats 06x20: (Feb/07/1964) As Vince 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Name of the Game 01x10: (Dec/26/1963) As Pit Boss 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Seventy Times Seven 01x11: (Dec/05/1963) As Ben Wade 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Jury of One 02x08: (Jan/30/1959) As Jack O'Dell 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Cargo Hijack 04x26: (Unknown) As Joe Tyler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Ihnat Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..