Login or register  
TV

Dennis Fimple


Mostly Credited As: Dennis Fimple
Birth Name: Dennis Clarke Fimple
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1940 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Taft, California
Date Of Death: August 23, 2002
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Dennis Fimple




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Harts of the West (1993)As: Garral
Matt Houston (1982)As: Bo (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Rumor Mill 02x25: (May/08/1998) As Farmer 

ER (1994) 
  Don't Ask, Don't Tell 03x03: (Oct/10/1996) As Dante 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Summer Fun, Summer Not 03x01: (Aug/21/1996) As Mechanic 

Weird Science (1994) 
  The Legend of Red Brick Wallace 03x17: (Aug/12/1995) As Pappy 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Steel Horses 01x13: (Nov/19/1993) As Gully Barton 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Roberto! - January 27, 1982 04x17: (Mar/11/1992) As Red Norton 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  If I Had a Little Hammer 01x10: (Nov/29/1986) As Shy Eddie 
  They Shoot Hammers, Don't They? 01x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Informant 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Alive at Five 05x07: (Nov/07/1986) As Cates 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Welcome to Winfield 01x42: (Feb/07/1986) As Ray Bob 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Help Wanted: Angel 01x10: (Nov/21/1984) As Joey 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Bloodlines 03x15: (Jan/19/1984) As Jimmy Layton - Horse Farm Manager 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Japanese Connection 01x08: (Dec/16/1982) As Bobby Rio 
  The Fall Guy (2) 01x02: (Nov/04/1981) As Reniro 
  The Fall Guy (1) 01x01: (Nov/04/1981) As Reniro 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight of the Phoenix, Part 1 01x01: (Sep/26/1982) As Deputy #1, [Uncredited]

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Moonshinin' Angels 05x08: (Jan/24/1981) As George Bartlett 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  Buttercup, Birdie, and Buried Bucks 01x07: (Nov/27/1979) As Elmo Beauregard 
  Dean Martin and the Moonshiners 01x02: (Sep/25/1979) As Elmo 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Blind Rage 03x02: (Sep/28/1979) As Sergeant Clark 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Lobo's Revenge 01x06: (Apr/07/1979) As Otis Shafer 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  The Magnificent Warriors 01x10: (Nov/12/1978) As Duggy 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Moonshine 04x05: (Oct/17/1978) As Virgil 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Competitive Edge 04x19: (Feb/10/1978) As Rhino 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  The Last Mission Over Sengai 01x19: (Feb/08/1977) As Col. Ellis 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Dragons and Owls 02x20: (Mar/06/1976) As Harry 

Get Christie Love (1974) 
  Emperor of Death Street 01x03: (Sep/25/1974) As Polo 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Crossties 02x18: (Feb/21/1974) As Riley 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Tuttle 01x15: (Jan/14/1973) As Sergeant Pryor 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The McCreedy Feud 03x03: (Sep/30/1972) As Kyle Murtry 
  The Biggest Game in the West 02x19: (Feb/03/1972) As Kyle Murtry 
  The Man Who Broke the Bank at Red Gap 02x17: (Jan/20/1972) As Kyle (Kyle Murtry), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Day They Hanged Kid Curry 02x01: (Sep/16/1971) As Kyle Murtry 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Safe Deposit 01x03: (Oct/03/1971) As Phil 

McCloud (1970) 
  Murder Arena (1) (or The Concrete Corral) 01x03: (Sep/30/1970) As Frankie 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  The Crimpers 01x21: (Mar/05/1969) As Eddie 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Steve's New Job 06x17: (Jan/25/1969) As Elwood 
  Wings 06x06: (Nov/09/1968) As Elwood 
  Kate's Homecoming 05x30: (Mar/30/1968) As Elwood 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Flight to Nowhere 03x21: (Feb/07/1968) As Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis Fimple Quotes

No quotes added for this person