Login or register  
TV

Med Flory

Mostly Credited As: Med Flory
Sometimes Credited As: Ned Flory
Meb Florey

Birth Name: Meredith Irwin Flory
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1926 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Logansport, Indiana
Date Of Death: March 12, 2014
Cause Of Death: unknown cause
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Med Flory



TV Appearances

Main cast 
High Mountain Rangers (1988)As: Sheriff Mike McBride
Episode Cast Credits 

Adam-12 (1989) (1990) 
  Neighbors 01x03: (Oct/08/1990) As Unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Partners 05x09: (Jan/07/1989) As Sergeant Dale Loomis 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Fuzzy Vision 02x20: (Mar/19/1985) As Unknown 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Cover Up (2) 01x02: (Sep/22/1984) As Charlie 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Dear Lovesick 03x14: (Jan/12/1984) As Gavin Shelley 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Elmo Ziller Story 02x21: (Mar/18/1982) As Bud 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Jazz 05x09: (Jan/04/1982) As Ron Rickell 
  Goop 04x05: (Nov/24/1980) As Doug Traynor 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  A New Beginning 07x03: (Oct/06/1980) As Pete Rawlins 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Hazzard Connection 02x08: (Nov/09/1979) As Shoulders 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  The Lost Child 03x07: (Nov/02/1979) As Cal McBride 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Flo's Chili Reception 04x05: (Oct/28/1979) As Brad 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Slavers 02x11: (Apr/23/1979) As Sheriff Millet 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/19/1978) As Sheriff Rose 

Carter Country (1977) 
  By the Light of the Moonlight 01x13: (Dec/22/1977) As Lester 

Switch (1975) 
  Mistresses, Murder and Millions 01x14: (Dec/23/1975) As Curtis Malinchak 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Fawn Story 04x02: (Oct/22/1975) As Dad 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Texas Longhorn 01x02: (Sep/17/1975) As Zack Tyler 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  A Night of Terror 01x22: (Apr/02/1975) As Robert Miller 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Stalking of Joey Marr 01x09: (Nov/22/1974) As Tour Driver 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  A Town in Chains 20x02: (Sep/16/1974) As Sheriff Van Berkle 
  Sergeant Holly 16x14: (Dec/14/1970) As Corporal Steckey 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Prodigal Prophet 01x02: (Sep/23/1973) As Unknown 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Bad Connection 01x04: (Oct/06/1972) As Ed Talbot 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Break! 07x01: (Sep/16/1972) As Toledo (Fred Stenrock), [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Grand Swing 13x01: (Sep/19/1971) As Clint Rush 
  The Saga of Whizzer McGee 04x30: (Apr/28/1963) As Otis 
  The Dark Gate 02x24: (Mar/04/1961) As Monk Hartley 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Journey from San Juan 01x13: (Apr/08/1971) As Marshal 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Nature's Child 17x07: (Nov/01/1970) As Father 
  Chucka 16x22: (Mar/08/1970) As Sam 
  The Blessing 16x12: (Dec/21/1969) As Father Matthew of the Mission San Luis Rey 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  How to Become a Goddess 06x25: (Apr/30/1970) As Bingen Hines 
  The Landlords 06x20: (Mar/05/1970) As Bingen Hines 
  Love and Equity 05x21: (Mar/13/1969) As Bingen Hines 
  The Bait 05x06: (Nov/07/1968) As Jubal 

Mannix (1967) 
  War of Nerves 03x24: (Mar/14/1970) As Lenz 

Ironside (1967) 
  Poole's Paradise 03x03: (Oct/02/1969) As Webster (Deputy Tom Webster), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Bad Place to Die 06x09: (Nov/08/1967) As Finney 
  The Return of Golden Tom 04x25: (Mar/09/1966) As Ingram 
  The Payment 03x14: (Dec/16/1964) As Sardo 
  A Gallows for Sam Horn 03x12: (Dec/02/1964) As Tom Yeager 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Roarer 01x08: (Nov/02/1967) As Newton 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Wild Bull 01x22: (Feb/15/1967) As guest star 

F Troop (1965) 
  The Loco Brothers 02x17: (Dec/29/1966) As Indian 1 

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  Down on the Farm 01x08: (Oct/31/1966) As Ben Pearson 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Assassin 02x03: (Oct/09/1966) As Forest Ranger 
  The Forests of the Night 01x16: (Jan/02/1966) As Ranger, [Featuring]

Mona McCluskey (1965) 
  My Husband, the Wife Beater 01x11: (Dec/02/1965) As Elbert 

Wendy and Me (1964) 
  Danny, the Married Bachelor 01x10: (Nov/16/1964) As Tom Rogers 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Gila Flats 06x18: (Jan/30/1964) As Private Hawkins 
  Incident of the Death Dancer 06x11: (Dec/05/1963) As Billy Barton 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Paper Chase 06x14: (Dec/27/1963) As Paul Keddy 
  The Disappearance 04x32: (Apr/27/1962) As Chief Brock 
  Mr. Bailey's Honeymoon 04x17: (Jan/12/1962) As  

The Dakotas (1963) 
  One Day In Vermillion 01x14: (Apr/08/1963) As Captain Driscoll 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  The Warriors 01x20: (Feb/23/1963) As Ayres 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Shall Forfeit His Dog and Ten Shillings to the King 03x20: (Feb/22/1963) As Terry 
  How Much a Pound is Albatross 02x18: (Feb/09/1962) As Officer #2 

Bronco (1958) 
  Then the Mountains 04x18: (Aug/20/1962) As Pelham 

Maverick (1957) 
  Marshal Maverick 05x10: (Apr/01/1962) As Wyatt Earp 
  Dodge City or Bust 04x13: (Dec/11/1960) As Deputy Ben Nevers 

Lawman (1958) 
  Mountain Man 04x28: (Mar/25/1962) As Lex Buckman 
  Whiphand 03x32: (Apr/23/1961) As Jed Pennyman (as Med Florey) 
  The Catcher 03x12: (Dec/04/1960) As Catcher 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Affairs at Hotel Delight 02x08: (Nov/06/1961) As Boffo 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Crying Comedian 05x05: (Oct/14/1961) As Sgt. McVey 
  The Case of the Misguided Missile 04x25: (May/06/1961) As Captain McVey 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Assault 03x26: (Mar/21/1961) As Thess Croxton (as Meb Florey) 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Nancy Palmer Story 04x24: (Mar/07/1961) As Sheriff Giles 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Med Flory Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news