Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Mulville

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Mulville
Birth Name: James Thomas Mulville
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Jimmy Mulville



TV Appearances

That's Love (1988)As: Donald Redfern
Chelmsford 123 (1988)As: Aulus Paulinus
Just For Laughs (1987) (1987)As: Host (Series 5)
Who Dares Wins (1983)As: Various
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bedtime (2001)• Executive Producer
Bromwell High (2005)• Executive Producer
Have I Got News for You (1990)• Executive Producer
The Wilsons (2000)• Executive Producer
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998)• Executive Producer
Game Show In My Head (2009)• Executive Producer
Worst Week (2008)• Executive Producer
Episodes (2011)• Executive Producer
Great Night Out (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Alas Smith and Jones (1984) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
05 December 1985 02x06 Dec/05/1985 As: Director
27 November 1985 02x05 Nov/27/1985 As: Director
20 November 1985 02x04 Nov/20/1985 As: Director
13 November 1985 02x03 Nov/13/1985 As: Director
06 November 1985 02x02 Nov/06/1985 As: Director
Who Dares Wins (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Dares Wins a Week in Benidorm 01x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Mulville Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..