Login or register  
TV

Claudine Longet

Mostly Credited As: Claudine Longet
Sometimes Credited As: Claudine Williams

Birth Name: Claudine Georgette Longet
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris

Claudine Longet



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Set-Up 01x17: (Jan/25/1973) As Mrs. Carl 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Journey from San Juan 01x13: (Apr/08/1971) As Michelle Monet 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Andy Griffith / Claudine Longet / Osmond Brothers 01x19: (Feb/14/1970) As Herself 
  Claudine Longet 01x13: (Dec/20/1969) As Herself 
  Claudine Longet / Johnny Cash / Kenny Rogers 01x03: (Oct/04/1969) As Herself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.10 02x10: (Nov/27/1969) As Herself 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  CaesarĀ“s Wife 04x18: (Jan/26/1969) As Danielle Chabrol 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Word Would Be Goodbye 02x30: (Apr/25/1967) As Nicole Longet 
  The Sadness of a Happy Time 01x30: (May/16/1966) As Nicole Longet 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Partisan 05x25: (Mar/14/1967) As Babette 
  Silver Service 03x05: (Oct/13/1964) As Claudette 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Last Harbor Raid (3) 01x17: (Jan/02/1967) As Marianne 
  The Last Harbor Raid (2) 01x16: (Dec/26/1966) As Marianne 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  It Takes a Thief... Sometimes 01x20: (Jan/28/1966) As Michelle 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  The Loneliest Place in the World 02x01: (Sep/13/1965) As Suzanne Arnais 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  The Silent Dissuaders 02x20: (Feb/16/1965) As Sharhri Javid 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Loses a Raffle 15x08: (Nov/13/1964) As Herself 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Operation Greif 02x02: (Oct/08/1964) As Marie Ange 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Ship's Doctor 02x27: (Apr/18/1963) As Madamoiselle Dupres 
Featured Songs

Gilmore Girls Songs:
A House Is Not a Home + I Think It's Going To Rain Today 
Double Date + God Only Knows 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Claudine was married to actor, producer and singer Andy Williams from Christmas day 1961 to 1969 and they had 3 children together.

On 21 March 1976 she shot her lover Olympic skier Vladimir "Spider" Sabich at his home in Aspen, Colorado, she claimed the gun discharged accidentally, was charged with criminal negligence and spent 30 days in jail.

Upon her released from jail she went on vacation and took up with her defense lawyer, Ron Austin, whom she later married in 1985.

Claudine Longet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC announces Snow Chick a new natural history commission to be shown in 2015

The BBC have announced a new natural history commission to be broadcast..

DIY Network Announces 2015 Renewals and New Show - Breakneck Builds

Today, diy network, has announced a slate of renewals with 'Rehab..

tbs renews American Dad for second Season

tbs have officially announced they have renewed 'American Dad!' for a..