Login or register  
TV

Glyn Jones

Mostly Credited As: Glyn Jones
Birth Name: Glyn Idris Jones
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1931 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: South Africa
Birth Place: Durban
Date Of Death: April 02, 2014




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Escape (UK) (1980) 
  Banned 01x06: (Oct/17/1980) As Ben 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Sontaran Experiment, Part Two 12x10: (Mar/01/1975) As Krans 
  The Sontaran Experiment, Part One 12x09: (Feb/22/1975) As Krans 

Barlow at Large (1971) 
  Sect 03x08: (Mar/13/1974) As Supt. March 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  The Key 01x10: (Mar/09/1966) As Pat Williams 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Here Come the Double Deckers (1970) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
A Hit for Miss 01x17 Jan/02/1971 As: Writer
Up to Scratch 01x16 Dec/26/1970 As: Writer
United We Stand 01x15 Dec/19/1970 As: Writer
Barney 01x13 Dec/05/1970 As: Writer
Invaders from Space 01x12 Nov/28/1970 As: Writer
Doctor Who (1963) (1963) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Final Phase 02x29 May/15/1965 As: Writer
The Search 02x28 May/08/1965 As: Writer
The Dimensions of Time 02x27 May/01/1965 As: Writer
The Space Museum 02x26 Apr/24/1965 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glyn Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..