Login or register  
TV

Gregg Peters (1)

Mostly Credited As: Gregg Peters (1)
Birth Name: Gregory Peters
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1925 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: March 27, 2010




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Here's Lucy (1968)• Assistant Director (1971-1974)
Love, American Style (1969)• Associate Producer (1969-1970)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)• Assistant Director
Star Trek (1966)• Associate Producer
• Unit Production Manager
• First Assistant Director
The Critic (1994)• Props
The Lucy Show (1962)• Assistant Director (1965-1966)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gregg Peters (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..