Login or register  
TV

Alexander Courage

Mostly Credited As: Alexander Courage
Birth Name: Alexander Mair Courage Jr.
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1919 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: May 15, 2008

Alexander Courage



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


National Velvet (1960)• Music Score
Judd for the Defense (1967)• Music
Apple's Way (1974)• Music
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)• Music
Eight is Enough (1977)• Music
Falcon Crest (1981)• Music
Lancer (1968)• Music
Land of the Giants (1968)• Music
Laramie (1959)• Music Score
Lost in Space (1965)• Music
Medical Center (US) (1969)• Music
Riverboat (1959)• Music Score
Star Trek (1966)• Music
• Main Title Theme
The Loner (US) (1965)• Music
The Untouchables (1959) (1959)• Music
The Waltons (1972)• Music
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)• Music
Wagon Train (1957)• Music Score

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alexander Courage Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC Reveals 'Call The Midwife' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Christmas special of the..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'The Supervet'

Channel 4 have announced the details for the Christmas special of ‘The..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Kirstie's Handmade Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details for the Christmas special of..