Login or register  
TV

Sol Kaplan

Mostly Credited As: Sol Kaplan
Birth Name: Solomon Kaplan
Date Of Birth: April 19, 1919 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: November 14, 1990
Cause Of Death: lung cancer




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek (1966)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sol Kaplan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..