Login or register  
TV

Carl Biddiscombe

Mostly Credited As: Carl Biddiscombe
Birth Name: Carl Francis Biddiscombe
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1924 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. John, New Brunswick
Date Of Death: November 04, 2000




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Barnaby Jones (1973)• Set Decorator
Cannon (1971)• Set Decorator (1971-1972)
Johnny Ringo (1959)• Set Decorator
Law of the Plainsman (1959)• Set Decorator
Perry Mason (1957)• Set Decorator
Sea Hunt (1958) (1958)• Set Decorator
Star Trek (1966)• Set Decorator
That Girl (1966)• Set Decorator (1967-1968)
The Invaders (1967)• Set Decorator (1967)
The Rifleman (1958)• Set Decorator
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958)• Set Decorator
Good Morning, World (1967)• Set Decorator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carl Biddiscombe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..