Login or register  
TV

Erik Holland

Mostly Credited As: Erik Holland
Sometimes Credited As: Eric Holland

Birth Name: Olav Roger Øvregård
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: Norway
Birth Place: Sandnes

Erik Holland



Erik Holland
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Drop-In 02x12: (Jan/24/2001) As Peter Hans, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Practice (1997) 
  Passing Go 03x01: (Sep/27/1998) As Mr. Kilburn 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Vacation (2) 03x16: (Feb/01/1993) As Capt. Rolf Angstrom 
  Vacation (1) 03x15: (Jan/25/1993) As Capt. Rolf Angstrom 

Monsters (1988) 
  The Cocoon 01x20: (Apr/29/1989) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

MacGyver (1985) 
  Silent World 02x09: (Nov/24/1986) As Head Buyer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Deathlock 01x12: (Jan/22/1986) As Man #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Cataclysm 05x29: (May/22/1986) As Deputy 
  Captive Hearts 05x28: (May/16/1986) As Deputy 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Hooray for Homicide 01x04: (Oct/28/1984) As Detective Mack Brody 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Bend in the River (2) 03x03: (Sep/25/1984) As Unknown 
  The Bend in the River (1) 03x02: (Sep/25/1984) As Unknown 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Look Back to Yesterday (Dec/12/1983) As Gunnar Lindstrom 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Vintage Steele 01x19: (Mar/15/1983) As Werner Schumann, [Co-Guest Stars]

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Monday, Tuesday, Sven's Day 01x15: (Mar/01/1983) As Dr. Sven Holstrum, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cheers (1982) 
  Give Me a Ring Sometime 01x01: (Sep/30/1982) As Swedish customer 

Best of the West (1981) 
  Mail Order Bride 01x03: (Sep/24/1981) As Olaf 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Motorcycle Boogie 03x07: (Nov/05/1977) As Second Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Dijon Caper 02x19: (Mar/16/1977) As Alain, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Inside Man 05x23: (May/12/1977) As Leo Gully 
  Jeopardy for Two 03x23: (Apr/01/1975) As Jan Sinchek 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Judgement from Outer Space (2) 01x11: (Jan/17/1977) As Nazi Grau 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  The Freight Train Rescue 01x11: (Dec/29/1976) As Ell Craig, [Co-Guest Stars]

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Cutting Edge 03x02: (Sep/16/1975) As Fisk 

Mannix (1967) 
  Bird of Prey (2) 08x21: (Mar/09/1975) As Czerny 
  Bird of Prey (1) 08x20: (Mar/02/1975) As Czerny 
  Only One Death to a Customer 03x20: (Feb/14/1970) As Frank Bauer 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Operation Firefly 01x03: (Feb/01/1974) As Ed Rawlins, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  Cain's Mark 01x23: (Mar/07/1972) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Minerva Tapes 07x12: (Dec/05/1971) As Traub 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Poisoned Mind 04x08: (Nov/02/1971) As Harley 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Legacy of Charlie O'Rourke 01x15: (Apr/22/1971) As Kurt Schmidt 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Field 05x17: (Jan/23/1971) As Lieutenant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Numbers Game (aka: The Key) 04x02: (Oct/05/1969) As Announcer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Interrogator 03x25: (Apr/20/1969) As Rostov, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  One Angry Juror 02x21: (Mar/07/1969) As Anderson 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Wink of an Eye 03x11: (Nov/29/1968) As Ekor, [Co-Guest Stars]

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Hans Across the Border (2) 02x08: (Nov/19/1968) As Schneider, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hans Across the Border (1) 02x07: (Nov/12/1968) As Schneider, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  A Ride to Vengeance 01x02: (Sep/30/1968) As Dobbs 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Something Hurt, Something Wild 08x01: (Sep/11/1966) As Cleve Ferguson 

Blue Light (1966) 
  The Key to the Code 01x15: (May/04/1966) As Kronoch 

Laredo (1965) 
  A Very Small Assignment 01x25: (Mar/17/1966) As Harry 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 03x13: (Dec/14/1965) As Wally 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The King of Knaves Affair 01x13: (Dec/22/1964) As Bobo Barrett, [Featuring]

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Village of Guilt 01x08: (Nov/02/1964) As Gartern, [Co-Guest Stars]

Combat! (1962) 
  The Hard Way Back 03x06: (Oct/20/1964) As 1st German Soldier 
  What Are the Bugles Blowin' For? (2) 02x26: (Mar/10/1964) As German Lieutentant 
  Eyes of the Hunter 02x19: (Jan/21/1964) As German Corporal 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Erik Holland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..