Login or register  
TV

Guy Raymond


Mostly Credited As: Guy Raymond
Birth Name: Raymond Guyer
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1911 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 26, 1997

Guy Raymond




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Cain's Son-in-Law 02x05: (Oct/27/1979) As Fergie 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Judge 01x09: (Nov/15/1977) As Bailiff 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Long Road Home 02x18: (Mar/03/1976) As Conductor 

Switch (1975) 
  Ain't Nobody Here Named Barney 01x16: (Jan/13/1976) As Unknown, [Uncredited]

Mannix (1967) 
  Climb a Deadly Mountain 07x03: (Sep/30/1973) As Old Man 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Legacy of Charlie O'Rourke 01x15: (Apr/22/1971) As Sheriff Carver 

The Headmaster (US) (1970) 
  Will the Real Mother of Tony Landis Please Stand Up? 01x06: (Oct/23/1970) As Mr. Kendall 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Amateur Night 02x22: (Feb/27/1970) As Mr. Peevey 
  Martha Meets the Captain 02x21: (Feb/20/1970) As Mr. Peevey 
  Pardon My Ghost 02x20: (Feb/13/1970) As Mr. Peevey 
  No Hits, No Runs, No Oysters 02x18: (Jan/30/1970) As Mr. Peevey 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Retreat From Washington 04x20: (Feb/19/1969) As Walter Holcombe 
  Eb Elopes 03x08: (Oct/25/1967) As Walter 
  Don't Count Your Tomatoes Before They're Picked 03x07: (Oct/18/1967) As Farmhand 
  The Man For the Job 03x01: (Sep/06/1967) As Grover Simpson 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Trouble with Tribbles 02x15: (Dec/29/1967) As Trader, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Well 12x09: (Nov/19/1966) As Dr. Tobias 
  All That 07x05: (Oct/28/1961) As Redfield 
  Stolen Horses 06x29: (Apr/08/1961) As Abe Kurtch 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Colonel from Connecticut 01x13: (Jan/10/1964) As Wilson 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Of Late I Think of Cliffordville 04x14: (Apr/11/1963) As Mr. Gibbons 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  In the Closing of a Trunk 03x21: (Mar/08/1963) As Artie 
  Journey to Nineveh 03x02: (Sep/28/1962) As Constable 
  Eleven, the Hard Way 01x22: (Apr/07/1961) As Monty Knight 
  Black November 01x01: (Oct/07/1960) As Libby 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Patient 01x09: (Nov/23/1961) As Kelsey 

Ichabod and Me (1961) 
  Bob's Boat 01x01: (Sep/26/1961) As Martin Perkins 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  The Stock Certificate 02x05: (Oct/30/1960) As Unknown 

Naked City (1958) 
  Fire Island 01x23: (Mar/03/1959) As Boz 
  Goodbye, My Lady Love 01x18: (Jan/27/1959) As Augie 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Mrs. McThing 06x08: (Mar/09/1958) As Stinker 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Meet a Body 08x43: (Jul/27/1955) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Adapt or Die 06x20: (Jun/13/1954) As Burnside 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Guy Raymond Quotes

No quotes added for this person