Login or register  
TV

Albert Whitlock

Mostly Credited As: Albert Whitlock
Birth Name: Albert J. Whitlock
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1915 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: October 26, 1999
Cause Of Death: parkinson's disease




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ironside (1967)• Special Photographic Effects
Star Trek (1966)• Special Effects
Vanished (1971) (1971)• Special Effects
The Questor Tapes (1974)• Special Photographic Effects

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Albert Whitlock Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..