Login or register  
TV

Bob Herron

Mostly Credited As: Bob Herron
Sometimes Credited As: Bobby Herron
Robert D. Herron
Robert Herron

Birth Name: Robert Dwane Herron
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Bob Herron



Bob Herron
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Viacom Grinch 06x12: (Jun/17/2009) As Bob Herron 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Magic Bus 01x04: (Oct/24/1983) As Sarge 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Coward 01x12: (Apr/19/1974) As Second Bandit (as Robert Herron), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Magician (1973) (1973) 
  Nightmare in Steel 01x09: (Dec/18/1973) As Scuba diver, [Featuring]

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Dark Angel 01x02: (Nov/11/1972) As Second Tough 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Tiger! Tiger! 01x10: (Nov/25/1971) As Paul 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Captain Sligo 16x16: (Jan/04/1971) As Vern 
  A Noose for Dobie Price 13x25: (Mar/04/1968) As Jabez 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Savage Curtain 03x22: (Mar/07/1969) As Kahless, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Menagerie Part I 01x11: (Nov/17/1966) As Capt. Kirk's Stunt Double, [Uncredited]
  Charlie X 01x02: (Sep/15/1966) As Crewman, [Uncredited]
  The Cage (Pilot) 01x??: (1965) As Capt. Pike's Stunt Double, [Uncredited]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Deadly Bubble 02x22: (Feb/24/1967) As Henchman, [Uncredited]
  The Night of the Skulls 02x13: (Dec/16/1966) As Tigo (as Robert Herron), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Bars of Hell 01x22: (Mar/04/1966) As Borg, [Uncredited]
  The Night of the Red-Eyed Madmen 01x11: (Nov/26/1965) As Soldier in Grimm's Army, [Uncredited]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Wheels 01x07: (Oct/29/1966) As Stunt Guard, [Uncredited]

Laredo (1965) 
  The Golden Trail 01x08: (Nov/04/1965) As Hunk 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Face In the Window 03x24: (Feb/24/1961) As  

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Mask 04x31: (Mar/31/1955) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ironside (1967)• Stunts
MacGyver (1985)• Stunts
Star Trek (1966)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Herron Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..