Login or register  
TV

Walter Brennan

Mostly Credited As: Walter Brennan
Sometimes Credited As: Walter Brenan
Walter Brennen
Walter Brennon
Arthur Brennan
Another Poetry Fan

Birth Name: Walter Andrew Brennan
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1894 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lynn, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: September 21, 1974
Cause Of Death: Emphysema in Oxnard, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Walter Brennan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
To Rome With Love (1969)As: Andy Pruitt (S02)
The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967)As: Will Sonnett
The Tycoon (1964)As: Walter Andrews
The Real McCoys (1957)As: Grampa Amos McCoy
Episode Cast Credits 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Don't Get Mad, Get Even 02x21: (Feb/17/1972) As Silky O'Sullivan 
  21 Days to Tenstrike 02x15: (Jan/06/1972) As Gantry 
  The Day They Hanged Kid Curry 02x01: (Sep/16/1971) As Silky O'Sullivan 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Walter Brennan, Larry Storch, Thelma Houston 03x12: (Dec/06/1970) As Himself 
  Walter Brennan, Norm Crosby, Joey Heatherton 02x14: (Jan/04/1970) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Carol Channing, Walter Brennan 05x06: (Oct/23/1969) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Country Fair, USA 05x01: (Oct/02/1960) As Himself 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Ride a Lonely Trail 02x05: (Nov/02/1957) As Sheriff Larson 
  Vengeance Canyon 01x09: (Nov/30/1956) As Joe 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Woman's Work 05x08: (Nov/20/1956) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Happy Sun 05x41: (Jul/13/1956) As guest star 
  Mr. Ears 04x31: (Apr/08/1955) As Mr. Ears 
  Lucky Thirteen 03x11: (Nov/13/1953) As guest star 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Walter Brennan 03x02: (Mar/30/1955) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Restless Knights 02x02: (Feb/20/1935) As Father 
  Woman Haters 01x01: (May/05/1934) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Walter Brennan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news