Login or register  
TV

Hal Needham

Mostly Credited As: Hal Needham
Sometimes Credited As: Harold Needham

Birth Name: Hal Brett Needham
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1931 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Date Of Death: October 25, 2013

Hal Needham



Hal Needham Hal Needham
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 

Cybill (1995) 
  The Cheese Stands Alone 01x13: (May/15/1995) As Himself 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Photographs/Royal Flush 02x16: (Jan/27/1979) As Orville 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels in the Wings 02x12: (Nov/23/1977) As Julio, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Killing Kind 01x06: (Nov/03/1976) As Spencer, [Featuring]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Break! 07x01: (Sep/16/1972) As Mork, [Uncredited]
  Nerves 06x12: (Dec/04/1971) As Double, Wendell, [Uncredited]

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The McCreedy Bust: Going, Going, Gone! 02x16: (Jan/13/1972) As Duke 

Mannix (1967) 
  Wine From These Grapes 05x04: (Oct/06/1971) As Arnie 

Ironside (1967) 
  To Kill a Cop 01x18: (Jan/25/1968) As Connell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Battleground 01x04: (Sep/28/1967) As Yewcic 

Laredo (1965) 
  A Matter of Policy 01x09: (Nov/11/1965) As Cole 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Jennifer 04x07: (Nov/03/1965) As Bounty Hunter 
  Riff-Raff 01x07: (Nov/07/1962) As Man 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Double Entry 10x15: (Jan/02/1965) As Charlie 
  Hammerhead 10x14: (Dec/26/1964) As Henchman 
  The Odyssey of Jubal Tanner 08x36: (May/18/1963) As Cowboy 
  The Boys 07x34: (May/26/1962) As Ed 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Race Town Story 08x04: (Oct/11/1964) As Digger 
  Wagon to Fort Anderson 04x36: (Jun/07/1961) As Warrior, [Uncredited]

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Race 07x01: (Sep/25/1964) As Tom 
  The Deserters' Patrol 04x18: (Feb/09/1962) As Corporal Williams 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  Rodger Young 01x15: (Jan/24/1964) As Recruiting Officer 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Walking Years 06x25: (Mar/02/1963) As Wiggen 
  Caravan 06x24: (Feb/23/1963) As Indian 
  Be Not Forgetful of Strangers 06x15: (Dec/22/1962) As Harry 
  A Miracle for St. Francis 06x10: (Nov/17/1962) As Bartender, [Uncredited]

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Web of Fear 01x20: (Feb/18/1963) As Sam Fremont 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Portrait of Teresa 06x20: (Feb/10/1962) As Cowhand 
  Tanoa 06x05: (Oct/28/1961) As Brave 
  The Has-Been 05x17: (Jan/16/1961) As Cardsharp 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Good Mule and the Bad Mule 06x23: (Mar/14/1961) As Printer, [Uncredited]

Riverboat (1959) 
  Listen to the Nightingale 02x13: (Jan/02/1961) As 2nd Ruffian, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Unwilling 01x05: (Oct/11/1959) As River Pirate, [Uncredited]

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Scalp Hunter 02x13: (Dec/11/1960) As First Apache 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Doomtown 01x03: (Sep/20/1960) As guest star 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Tunnel 04x06: (Dec/10/1959) As Soldier 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Two Tickets to Promontory 01x34: (Jun/04/1959) As Guard 
  Gone But Not Forgotten 01x33: (May/28/1959) As Guard 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Indian 01x21: (Feb/17/1959) As Townsman, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek (1966)• Stunts
Kodiak (1974)• Stunts (Stunt double for Clint Walker)

Episode Crew


B.L. Stryker (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The King of Jazz 02x01 Nov/18/1989 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hal Needham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..