Login or register  
TV

David Moessinger

Mostly Credited As: David Moessinger
Birth Name: Paul David Moessinger
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Blue Thunder (1984)• Executive Producer
In the Heat of the Night (1988)• Executive Producer
Jake and the Fatman (1987)• Executive Producer
Murder, She Wrote (1984)• Executive Producer (1991-1993)

Episode Crew


Murder, She Wrote (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Badge of Honor 08x21 May/10/1992 As: Director, Writer
Bite the Big Apple 08x01 Sep/15/1991 As: Director, Writer
Father Dowling Mysteries (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Priest Killer Mystery 03x16 Feb/14/1991 As: Director
Jake and the Fatman (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It All Depends on You 03x06 Nov/01/1989 As: Writer
In the Heat of the Night (1988) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Pig Woman of Sparta 02x21 May/09/1989 As: Director
Gunshots 02x07 Jan/03/1989 As: Writer
Don't Look Back (2) 02x02 Dec/04/1988 As: Writer
Don't Look Back (1) 02x01 Dec/04/1988 As: Writer
Simon & Simon (1981) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Sudden Storm 07x14 Mar/17/1988 As: Director, Writer
New Cop in Town 07x01 Dec/03/1987 As: Director
I Thought the War Was Over 06x20 Mar/05/1987 As: Director, Teleplay
Like Father, Like Son 06x08 Nov/13/1986 As: Story, Teleplay
Treasure 06x05 Oct/23/1986 As: Writer
Blue Thunder (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Second Thunder 01x01 Jan/06/1984 As: Teleplay
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Quincy's Wedding (1) 08x17 Feb/16/1983 As: Director
Beyond the Open Door 08x15 Feb/02/1983 As: Writer
For Love of Joshua 07x13 Feb/03/1982 As: Director
Gentle Into That Good Night 07x07 Dec/16/1981 As: Director
Welcome to Paradise Palms 06x06 Dec/17/1980 As: Teleplay
Knots Landing (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Will the Circle Be Unbroken 01x05 Jan/24/1980 As: Director
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Escape From Wedded Bliss 01x12 Nov/29/1979 As: Director
Eight is Enough (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night They Raided Bradfords 04x05 Oct/03/1979 As: Director
Schussboomer 01x02 Mar/22/1977 As: Director
Supertrain (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Superstar 01x04 Mar/14/1979 As: Director
Sweepstakes (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 2 01x02 Feb/02/1979 As: Director
Man From Atlantis (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Scavenger Hunt 01x10 Apr/18/1978 As: Director
Crystal Water, Sudden Death 01x07 Nov/22/1977 As: Director
Richie Brockelman, Private Eye (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Escape from Cain Abel 01x05 Apr/14/1978 As: Director
Police Woman (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sixth Sense 04x15 Feb/08/1978 As: Director, Writer
Ice 01x20 Feb/28/1975 As: Director, Teleplay
The Fantastic Journey (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Riddles 01x09 Apr/21/1977 As: Director
Serpico (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
One Long Tomorrow 01x15 Jan/28/1977 As: Director
Danger Zone 01x12 Dec/31/1976 As: Writer
Strike! 01x05 Nov/05/1976 As: Director
Jigsaw John (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Runaway 01x11 Apr/12/1976 As: Director
Mobile One (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mobile Two 01x01 Sep/02/1975 As: Director, Writer
Apple's Way (1974) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Apprentice 02x11 Dec/01/1974 As: Director
The Flag 02x09 Nov/17/1974 As: Director
The Returning 02x04 Oct/06/1974 As: Director, Writer
Alias Smith and Jones (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bushwack! 03x05 Oct/21/1972 As: Teleplay
How to Rob a Bank in One Hard Lesson 02x02 Sep/23/1971 As: Teleplay
Banacek (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Project Phoenix 01x02 Sep/27/1972 As: Writer
Cannon (1971) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Stone Cold Dead 01x11 Nov/30/1971 As: Writer
Call Unicorn 01x03 Sep/28/1971 As: Writer
Death Chain 01x02 Sep/21/1971 As: Writer
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Squeeze Play (aka Sicily) 05x12 Dec/12/1970 As: Story, Teleplay
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Enid 01x25 Mar/24/1970 As: Teleplay
The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night of the Big Blackmail 04x01 Sep/27/1968 As: Writer
The Night of the Bubbling Death 03x01 Sep/08/1967 As: Writer
The Big Valley (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fall of a Hero 03x20 Feb/05/1968 As: Writer
Combat! (1962) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Casket 04x12 Nov/30/1965 As: Writer
Point of View 03x03 Sep/29/1964 As: Writer
Hill 256 01x27 Apr/09/1963 As: Writer
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Cruel and Unusual Night 01x28 Jun/04/1964 As: Writer
Once Upon a Savage Night 01x21 Apr/02/1964 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Moessinger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..