Login or register  
TV

Vernon Washington


Mostly Credited As: Vernon Washington
Birth Name: Vernon Alfred Washington
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1927 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut
Date Of Death: June 07, 1988





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Baker's Dozen 03x09: (Nov/23/1986) As Aloysius Cuzzins, [Starring Roles]

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Blues in the Night 06x01: (Sep/26/1985) As John Green 
  Hill Street Station 01x01: (Jan/15/1981) As William 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Solitary Confinement 03x08: (Nov/18/1983) As Teddy Eubanks 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Star Quality 02x14: (Jan/13/1983) As Charlie Washington 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Reunion (1) 03x01: (Oct/16/1980) As Mr. Tucker 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Joltin' George 06x08: (Nov/18/1979) As Leroy 
  The Hold Out 05x19: (Feb/28/1979) As Leroy 
  George, Who? 05x10: (Nov/29/1978) As Leroy 
  George's Dream 05x05: (Oct/18/1978) As Leroy 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Family Tree 06x20: (Feb/09/1978) As Church Sexton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vernon Washington Quotes

No quotes added for this person