TV

Donald Cotton


Mostly Credited As: Donald Cotton
Birth Name: Donald Harry Cotton
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1928 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: December 28, 1999





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Adam Adamant Lives! (1966)• Creator

Episode Crew


Doctor Who (1963) (1963) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Johnny Ringo 03x36 May/14/1966 As: Writer
A Holiday for the Doctor 03x34 Apr/30/1966 As: Writer
Horse of Destruction 03x09 Nov/06/1965 As: Writer
Small Prophet, Quick Return 03x07 Oct/23/1965 As: Writer
Temple of Secrets 03x06 Oct/16/1965 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donald Cotton Quotes

No quotes added for this person