Login or register  
TV

George Montgomery

Mostly Credited As: George Montgomery
Sometimes Credited As: George Letz

Birth Name: George Montgomery Letz
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1916 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brady, Montana
Date Of Death: December 12, 2000
Cause Of Death: heart failure (Rancho Mirage, CA)
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

George Montgomery



George Montgomery
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cimarron City (1958)As: Mayor Matt Rockford
Episode Cast Credits 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  The Hollywood Story 05x04: (Oct/03/1974) As Griff 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Coward 01x12: (Apr/19/1974) As Garth 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Jailbreak at Junction City 02x03: (Sep/30/1971) As Clitterhouse 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  A Day Called 4 Jaguar 01x23: (Mar/09/1966) As Nicolai (Nicolai Kirov) 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Code 07x21: (Feb/13/1966) As Dan Taggart 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 6, Episode 1 06x01: (Oct/06/1961) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 8 04x08: (Nov/22/1959) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Nov/23/1958) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 32 02x32: (Jun/08/1958) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  NBC Fall Preview 04x03: (Sep/21/1958) As Himself 

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Movie Struck 06x18: (Jan/24/1958) As Himself 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Jesse Cowan Story 01x17: (Jan/08/1958) As Jesse Cowan, [Special Guest Stars]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Thousand Dollar Gun 06x03: (Oct/20/1957) As Buchanan Smith 
  The Return of Gentleman Jim 03x19: (Feb/06/1955) As Jim Corbett 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Conviction of Peter Shea 07x26: (Mar/14/1955) As Bakeland 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Dinah Shore 01x10: (Jul/14/1953) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Once married to singer/talk show host Dinah Shore.

George Montgomery Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: Cilla Episode 2 Preview

After achieving overnight ratings of 6.7 million viewers last night, itv..

Hollyoaks Reveal Autumn Storylines and Huge Train Crash Stunt

Channel 4 soap have revealed a number of storylines coming to a head in..

'People's Choice Awards 2015' Press Release from CBS

'People's Choice Awards 2015' to Air Live on Wednesday, Jan. 7,..