Login or register  
TV

Minka Kelly

Mostly Credited As: Minka Kelly
Birth Name: Minka Dumont Kelly
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Minka Kelly


Minka Kelly is an American actress, and was born on June 24, 1980 in Los Angeles, California. Kelly is best known to TV fans as Lyla Garrity on the critically acclaimed drama Friday Night Lights. In film, she starred in the 2011 thriller The Roommate, and appeared in supporting roles in The Kingdom, 500 Days Of Summer, and Just Go With It. Minka's other TV credits include guest spots on American Dreams, What I Like About You, Parenthood, and Entourage, along with playing one of the leads in ABC's quickly canceled Charlie's Angels reboot.

Minka Kelly Minka Kelly Minka Kelly Minka Kelly Minka Kelly Minka Kelly Minka Kelly Minka Kelly
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Almost Human (2013)As: Detective Valerie Stahl
Full Circle (2013) (2013)As: Bridgette Murphy
Charlie's Angels (2011) (2011)As: Eve French
Body Politic (2009)As: Hope
Guys Choice (2007)As: Herself (Gift from the Gods 2007)
Friday Night Lights (2006)As: Lyla Garrity (S01-S03; recurring afterwards)
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Will Arnett 32x43: (Oct/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Taylor Lautner, Minka Kelly, Wilco 19x10: (Sep/21/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Taking The Leap 02x19: (Mar/29/2011) As Gaby 
  Do Not Sleep With Your Autistic Nephew's Therapist 02x17: (Feb/22/2011) As Gaby 
  Amazing Andy And His Wonderful World Of Bugs 02x16: (Feb/15/2011) As Gaby 
  Put Yourself Out There 02x09: (Nov/16/2010) As Gaby 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Minka Kelly 05x23: (Feb/08/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Entourage (2004) 
  Lose Yourself 07x10: (Sep/12/2010) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  Stay 04x06: (Dec/09/2009) As Lyla Garrity 
  The Son 04x05: (Dec/02/2009) As Lyla Garrity 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Tony Shalhoub, Minka Kelly 05x133: (Aug/04/2009) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Charles Gibson, Minka Kelly 01x113: (Mar/04/2009) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Minka Kelly, Matt Costa 05x149: (Nov/30/2006) As Herself 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  I Want My Baby Back (3) 04x01: (Sep/16/2005) As Ricki 
  Enough is Enough (2) 03x24: (May/20/2005) As Ricki 
  The Kid, the Cake, and the Chemistry 03x22: (May/06/2005) As Ricki 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Movie Job 02x03: (Mar/28/2004) As Stacey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cracking Up (2004) 
  Panic House 01x04: (Mar/22/2004) As Monica, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Minka Kelly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..