Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Max Hodge


Mostly Credited As: Max Hodge
Birth Name: Max E. Hodge
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1916 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mathersville, Illinois
Date Of Death: July 17, 2007





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hobo 02x03 Mar/31/1981 As: Writer
Enos (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Head Hunter 01x09 Feb/11/1981 As: Writer
CHiPs (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Tow Truck Lady 03x20 Feb/09/1980 As: Writer
Disaster Squad 02x04 Oct/07/1978 As: Writer
Eight is Enough (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Semi-Centennial Bradford 04x17 Jan/23/1980 As: Story
Supertrain (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Where Have You Been Billy Boy 01x09 May/05/1979 As: Story, Teleplay
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ashes to Ashes 03x17 Feb/10/1978 As: Writer
The Waltons (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Fox 04x17 Jan/15/1976 As: Writer
The Shivaree 03x20 Jan/30/1975 As: Writer
Barbary Coast (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Arson and Old Lace 01x09 Nov/14/1975 As: Writer
Caribe (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Patriots 01x10 Apr/21/1975 As: Writer
Cannon (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lady in Red 04x04 Oct/02/1974 As: Writer
Apple's Way (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Miller 01x05 Mar/10/1974 As: Writer
Maude (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wallet 02x17 Jan/15/1974 As: Story, Teleplay
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Deadly Gamesmen 06x11 Nov/30/1972 As: Writer
If a Body See a Body 05x11 Nov/16/1971 As: Writer
Murder Impromptu 05x09 Nov/02/1971 As: Story, Teleplay
A Killing at the Track 04x18 Feb/04/1971 As: Teleplay
The Quincunx 04x15 Jan/07/1971 As: Writer
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Solomon's Choice 03x24 Mar/14/1972 As: Writer
Echo of a Baby's Laugh 01x06 Oct/28/1969 As: Writer
Alias Smith and Jones (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Smiler with a Gun 02x04 Oct/07/1971 As: Teleplay
Medical Center (US) (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Deadly Encounter 02x10 Nov/18/1970 As: Story, Teleplay
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Elixir 03x07 Nov/24/1968 As: Writer
The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night of the Underground Terror 03x19 Jan/19/1968 As: Writer
Hondo (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hondo and the Rebel Hat 01x17 Dec/29/1967 As: Writer
Batman (1966) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Deep Freeze (2) 02x20 Nov/10/1966 As: Writer
Green Ice (1) 02x19 Nov/09/1966 As: Writer
Rats Like Cheese (2) 01x08 Feb/03/1966 As: Writer
Instant Freeze (1) 01x07 Feb/02/1966 As: Writer
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Prisoner of Zalamar Affair 01x02 Sep/20/1966 As: Writer
Dr. Kildare (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Time Buyers 04x28 Apr/08/1965 As: Teleplay
Valentine's Day (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Viva Valentine 01x26 Mar/12/1965 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max Hodge Quotes

No quotes added for this person