Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Todd Brunson


Mostly Credited As: Todd Brunson
Birth Name: Todd Alijondro Brunson
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Todd Brunson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Poker Dome Challenge (2006)As: Himself (Player)
High Stakes Poker (2006)As: Himself (Player (S01-S04))
National Heads-Up Poker Championship (2005)As: Himself (Player)
Poker Superstars (2004)As: Himself
World Series of Poker 2003 (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The PokerStars.net Big Game (2010) 
  Week 5, Episode 5 01x30: (Aug/21/2010) As Himself 
  Week 5, Episode 4 01x29: (Aug/20/2010) As Himself 
  Week 5, Episode 3 01x28: (Aug/19/2010) As Himself 
  Week 5, Episode 2 01x27: (Aug/18/2010) As Himself 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Vegas 05x19: (Jan/02/2009) As Poker Player, [Co-Guest Stars]

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Fathers and Sons 05x11: (Jun/13/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Todd is the son of legendary poker player Doyle Brunson.

Has won nearly $300,000 in poker tournament prizes.

Plays online poker at doylesroom.com

Todd Brunson Quotes

No quotes added for this person