Login or register  
TV

Sophia Myles

Mostly Credited As: Sophia Myles
Birth Name: Sophia Jane Myles
Date Of Birth: March 18, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Sophia Myles



Sophia Myles Sophia Myles Sophia Myles Sophia Myles Sophia Myles Sophia Myles Sophia Myles Sophia Myles
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Our Zoo (2014)As: Lady Katherine
Moonlight (2007)As: Beth Turner
Dracula (2006)As: Lucy
Spooks (2002)As: Beth Bailley (S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 6, 2014 15x153: (Aug/06/2014) As Herself 
  June 25, 2012 13x121: (Jun/25/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 20, 2010 23x11: (Sep/20/2010) As Herself 

Extras (2005) 
  Orlando Bloom 02x01: (Sep/14/2006) As Defence Lawyer 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (2) Sleeping Murder (Part 2) 26x06: (Jun/11/2006) As Gwenda Halliday 
  Miss Marple, II: (1) Sleeping Murder (Part 1) 26x05: (Jun/04/2006) As Gwenda Halliday 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  From Script to Screen 02x04: (May/06/2006) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Girl in the Fireplace 02x04: (May/06/2006) As Reinette (Madame de Pompadour) 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Sleeping Murder 02x01: (Feb/05/2006) As Gwenda Halliday, [Starring Roles]

Foyle's War (2002) 
  A Lesson In Murder 01x03: (Nov/10/2002) As Susan Gascoigne 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  No Hiding Place 11x10: (Dec/30/2001) As Heather Conway 

Oliver Twist (1999) (1999) 
  In Which All is Revealed...... 01x04: (Dec/19/1999) As Agnes Fleming 
  Wherein It is Shown How Oliver Twist Came to be Born in Such Sad Circumstances 01x01: (Nov/28/1999) As Agnes Fleming 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sophia Myles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..