TV

Matt Jones


Mostly Credited As: Matt Jones
Birth Name: Matthew David Jones
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England, UK





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Shameless (2004)• Executive Producer
P.O.W. (2003)• Creator

Episode Crew


Mr. Selfridge (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Series 4, Episode 8 04x08 Feb/26/2016 As: Writer
Series 4, Episode 3 04x03 Jan/22/2016 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 6 03x06 Mar/01/2015 As: Writer
Dirk Gently (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 2 01x02 Mar/12/2012 As: Writer
Torchwood (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dead Man Walking (2) 02x07 Feb/20/2008 As: Writer
Doctor Who (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Satan Pit (2) 02x09 Jun/10/2006 As: Writer
The Impossible Planet (1) 02x08 Jun/03/2006 As: Writer
Love in the 21st Century (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Commitment 01x06 Aug/25/1999 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person