Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Meredith MacRae


Mostly Credited As: Meredith MacRae
Sometimes Credited As: Meredith McRae
Meredith Mac Rae

Birth Name: Meredith Lynn MacRae
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1944 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Date Of Death: July 14, 2000
Cause Of Death: brain cancer (Manthattan Beach, CA)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Meredith MacRae




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Petticoat Junction (1963)As: Billie Jo Bradley (S04-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Terror In The Sky 01x37: (Nov/12/1992) Voiced  Francine 
  On Leather Wings 01x02: (Sep/06/1992) Voiced  Francine 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Summer School 06x13: (Jan/09/1986) As Charla Graham 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  With Affection, Jack the Ripper/Gigolo 04x06: (Nov/29/1980) As Dina DeWinter 
  I Want to Get Married/The Jewel Thief 02x05: (Oct/21/1978) As Cindy Barker 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Off Road 03x19: (Feb/02/1980) As Beth 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Requiem for a Funny Box 04x06: (Nov/04/1977) As Lori Thompson 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Detonator 08x22: (Feb/25/1973) As Ruth Benson 

Banyon (1972) 
  A Date with Death 01x10: (Nov/24/1972) As Myra Shaw 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Something to Get Hung About 02x06: (Oct/21/1971) As Sarah Henderson 

What's My Line? (1968) (1968) 
  5 February 1970 02x??: (Feb/05/1970) As Herself (guest panelist) 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Michael Caine; Meredith MacRae; Sir Douglas Quintet; Mort Sahl 01x25: (Jan/25/1969) As Herself 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Christmas in Hooterville 07x14: (Dec/25/1968) As Billie Jo Bradley 
  The Week Before Christmas 07x13: (Dec/18/1968) As Billie Jo Bradley 
  The Thanksgiving Spirit 07x10: (Nov/27/1968) As Billie Jo Bradley 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Ballad of Lissa Stratemeyer 04x33: (Apr/30/1964) As Sally Ann Morrison 
  House for Sale 04x22: (Feb/13/1964) As Sally Ann Morrison 
  Marriage by Proxy 04x19: (Jan/23/1964) As Sally Ann Morrison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Meredith's sister was actress Heather MacRae and their parents are actress Sheila MacRae and late actor & singer Gordon MacRae who passed away in 1986.

Meredith MacRae Quotes

No quotes added for this person