Login or register  
TV

Walter Scott

Mostly Credited As: Walter Scott
Birth Name: Walker Edward Scott
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Blythe, California

Walter Scott



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Photo Play 06x21: (Apr/10/1986) As Second Thug 

When the Whistle Blows (1980) 
  Rodeo Blues 01x01: (Mar/14/1980) As Meryl Jones 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Classic Connection 02x10: (Dec/19/1979) As Garth 
  The Eleventh Event 01x13: (Jan/17/1979) As Hanny 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Long Walk Down a Short Dirt Road 02x23: (Mar/12/1977) As Redneck 

Archer (1975) (1975) 
  The Vanished Man 01x05: (Mar/06/1975) As Arnold Cane 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Hanging of Newly O'Brien 19x11: (Nov/26/1973) As John 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  The Big Gun 01x11: (Dec/02/1971) As Baker 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Traitor 06x06: (Oct/30/1969) As British Soldier 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Cloud Minders 03x21: (Feb/28/1969) As Cloud Guard #3, [Uncredited]

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Hanging Town 01x14: (Dec/08/1967) As Hoti 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Supertrain (1979)• Stunt Coordinator
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)• Stunts
Las Vegas (2003)• Stunt Coordinator
Six Feet Under (2001)• Stunt Coordinator
The Mod Squad (1968)• Stunts
Community (2009)• Stunt Coordinator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Walter Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..