Login or register  
TV

Arnold Somkin

Mostly Credited As: Arnold Somkin
Birth Name: Arnold Irwin Somkin
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1934 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 22, 1982




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Tales of the Unexpected (US) (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Devil Pack 01x03 Feb/16/1977 As: Teleplay
Adam-12 (1968) (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Camp (2) 07x02 Oct/01/1974 As: Writer
Camp (1) 07x01 Sep/24/1974 As: Writer
Emergency! (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hard Hours 03x19 Feb/02/1974 As: Writer
Inheritance Tax 03x09 Nov/17/1973 As: Writer
Room 222 (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Imposter 04x06 Oct/20/1972 As: Story, Teleplay
Alias Smith and Jones (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Six Strangers at Apache Springs 02x07 Oct/28/1971 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arnold Somkin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..