Login or register  
TV

Brad Dexter

Mostly Credited As: Brad Dexter
Birth Name: Boris Michel Soso Milanovich
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1917 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Goldfield, Nevada
Date Of Death: December 12, 2002
Cause Of Death: Emphysema (Rancho Mirage, California)
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Brad Dexter



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Slam 03x04: (Oct/19/1979) As Sheriff 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4016: The Pipeline Incident 02x03: (Oct/05/1978) As Lew Perrino 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Courthouse 02x08: (Nov/01/1975) As Captain Ward 

McCloud (1970) 
  Return to the Alamo 05x09: (Mar/30/1975) As Mr. Foreman 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Unwanted Partners 02x22: (Feb/16/1975) As Arnie Naylor 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Bride 06x15: (Jan/01/1972) As Frank Melinger 

Mannix (1967) 
  Sunburst 04x09: (Nov/14/1970) As Romano 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  A Gun is Not a Gentleman 11x20: (Feb/08/1963) As Justice Terry 

The Investigators (1961) (1961) 
  Murder on Order 01x01: (Oct/05/1961) As Simon Montserrat 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Double Image 01x28: (Apr/10/1961) As Albie Banion 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Stage from Yuma 05x25: (Mar/20/1961) As Bud Pierce 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  A Possibility of Oil 09x21: (Feb/19/1961) As Jock Petrie 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Made in Japan 02x17: (Jan/04/1961) As MacKay 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Big Swim 01x11: (Dec/14/1960) As Carney 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Double Trouble 04x21: (Aug/09/1960) As Wilton Mills 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Teresa 01x39: (Jul/04/1960) As Mark Comden 
  Torch Song for Trumpet 01x03: (Oct/19/1959) As Mark Arlen 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Prison Trail 02x31: (May/14/1960) As Stranger 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Cattle and Canes 02x21: (Mar/03/1960) As Dallas Agate 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Last Laugh 01x17: (Feb/13/1960) As Fred Scorby 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Broken Rope 01x18: (Jan/12/1960) As Harvey Stone 

Bronco (1958) 
  Night Train to Denver 02x08: (Dec/29/1959) As Al Simon 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Yellow Terror 03x07: (Nov/15/1959) As John Barker 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Thanks for Tomorrow 02x05: (Oct/30/1959) As Vince Pool 
  The Bouncing Chip 01x05: (Nov/07/1958) As Frenchy LaTour 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  V as in Voodoo 01x31: (May/14/1959) As Charles Hammond 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Alaskan Story 01x17: (Feb/05/1959) As Jim Rand 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Tall Shadow 03x07: (Nov/20/1958) As Clefand Ames 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  24 Hours at North Fork 01x36: (May/24/1958) As Jud Polk 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sally Potter Story 01x28: (Apr/09/1958) As Cliff Billings 

Climax! (1954) 
  Public Pigeon #1 02x02: (Sep/08/1955) As guest star 

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  The Backup 01x10: (Unaired) As unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Skag (1980)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was a very good friend of The Magnificent Seven co-star Eli Wallach. They remained close until his death in 2002.

Brad Dexter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..