Login or register  
TV

Gillian Jacobs

Mostly Credited As: Gillian Jacobs
Birth Name: Gillian McLaren Jacobs
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Gillian Jacobs


Gillian Jacobs is an American actress, and was born on October 20, 1982 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Jacobs' first national exposure came on the short-lived The Book Of Daniel, a drama about a man who believes that he can see and talk with Jesus. She got her big break in 2009, playing Britta Perry on the NBC cult comedy Community. Other notable credits include the role of stripper Cherry Daiquiri in the film Choke, and guest spots on The Good Wife, and Law & Order: Criminal Intent.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Love (2016)As: Mickey
Tiny Commando (2013)As: Mitzy McNeil
Community (2009)As: Britta Perry
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Simon Helberg, Gillian Jacobs 11x48: (Nov/13/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Rich Eisen Show (2014) 
  November 7, 2014 01x25: (Nov/07/2014) As Herself 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  The Pittsburgh Steal-ers! 02x13: (May/15/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 79 63x79: (May/01/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Gillian Jacobs & Heather Dubrow 11x70: (Apr/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Gillian Jacobs, Byron Bowers 02x18: (Apr/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  Sweet 'n' Salty Spectacular! 03x130: (Mar/25/2014) As Herself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Introducing the Naughty Stewardesses 09x12: (Mar/16/2014) Voiced  Christy 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Gillian Jacobs | Jim Rash | Danny Pudi 02x28: (Feb/25/2014) As Herself 

Monsters vs. Aliens (2013) 
  You Can't Breathe in a Diner in Space! | Race to the End...Zone! 01x27: (Jan/25/2014) Voiced  Sta'abi (Race to the End...Zone!) 
  I Predict Horror | Destroy Chickie D! 01x21: (Nov/16/2013) Voiced  Sta'abi 
  The Sneezing Horror | Prisoner of the Dark Dimension 01x20: (Nov/09/2013) Voiced  Sta'abi 
  Number Seven! | The Friend Who Wasn't There 01x18: (Oct/26/2013) Voiced  Sta'abi | Female Soldier #2 (The Friend Who Wasn't There) 

The Soup (2004) 
  The Soup Clipdown Part 2 10x52: (Jan/01/2014) As Herself 
  The Soup Clipdown Part 1 10x51: (Dec/25/2013) As Herself 
  December 7, 2011 08x48: (Dec/07/2011) As Herself (Walk On) 
  Episode 671 06x79: (May/14/2010) As Herself 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Chris Jericho and Gillian Jacobs 03x04: (Nov/03/2013) As Herself 

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Gillian Jacobs Wears A Red Dress With Sail Boats 02x06: (Aug/16/2013) As Herself 

The Venture Bros. (2004) 
  Venture Libre 05x02: (Jun/09/2013) Voiced  Marsha Backwood 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2009) As Sonia 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  There Will Be Food 01x02: (Jun/11/2009) As Tess Premoli 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Rock Star 08x02: (Apr/26/2009) As Sue Smith 

Fringe (2008) 
  The Equation 01x08: (Nov/18/2008) As Joanne Ostler 

The Book of Daniel (2006) 
  Assignation 01x04: (Jan/20/2006) As Adele Congreve 
  Forgiveness 01x02: (Jan/06/2006) As Adele Congreve 
  Betrayal 01x08: (Unaired) As Adele Congreve 
  God's Will 01x07: (Unaired) As Adele Congreve 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gillian Jacobs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..