Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sian Barbara Allen


Mostly Credited As: Sian Barbara Allen
Birth Name: Barbara Susan Pokrass
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania

Sian Barbara Allen




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Whatever Happened to Hannah? 04x13: (Feb/15/1990) As Diane Campbell 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  A Fair Shake (2) 07x22: (May/16/1988) As Rhonda Duggan 

Darkroom (1981) 
  Make-Up 01x08: (Dec/18/1981) As Brenda 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Quiet Room 02x22: (May/11/1979) As Kathy Allen 

Sword of Justice (1978) 
  Aloha, Julia Lang 01x01: (Oct/07/1978) As Emily 

W.E.B. (1978) 
  To Angelica with Love 01x03: (Sep/21/1978) As Angelica 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Appointment 04x18: (Mar/09/1978) As Ellen 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  East Wind -- Ill Wind 10x11: (Dec/29/1977) As Kati Parisa 

Kingston: Confidential (1977) 
  The Cult 01x10: (Jul/13/1977) As Cynthia Marlowe 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Other Side of the Badge 04x04: (Oct/26/1976) As Dana Vernon 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Eric 25x02: (Nov/10/1975) As Marilyn Porter 

Kate McShane (1975) 
  The Best Possible Defense (aka A Roar of Silence) 01x01: (Sep/10/1975) As Barbara Inerson 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Tall Woman in Red Wagon 01x05: (Oct/11/1974) As Sandra Turkel 

Ironside (1967) 
  Raise the Devil (2) 08x02: (Sep/19/1974) As Susan 
  Raise the Devil (1) 08x01: (Sep/12/1974) As Susan 
  Riddle Me Death 06x06: (Nov/02/1972) As Jane Spencer 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  The Faith of Childish Things 06x02: (Sep/17/1974) As Unknown 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Down a Long and Lonely River 01x19: (Mar/20/1974) As Lyndsey Walker 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Thanksgiving Story (2) 02x11: (Nov/15/1973) As Jenny Pendleton 
  The Thanksgiving Story (1) 02x10: (Nov/15/1973) As Jenny Pendleton 
  The Love Story 01x17: (Jan/18/1973) As Jenny Pendleton 

Columbo (1971) 
  Lovely but Lethal 03x01: (Sep/23/1973) As Shirley Blaine 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Ambush at Rio Lobo 14x07: (Oct/24/1972) As Teresa Burnside 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Set-Up 07x21: (Feb/13/1972) As Bridy Nolan 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Gold Train: The Bullet (3) 17x14: (Dec/13/1971) As Allie Dawson 
  Gold Train: The Bullet (2) 17x13: (Dec/06/1971) As Allie Dawson 
  Gold Train: The Bullet (1) 17x12: (Nov/29/1971) As Allie Dawson 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Six Strangers at Apache Springs 02x07: (Oct/28/1971) As Sister Grace 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Time Fuse 01x05: (Oct/15/1971) As Sheridan Lee 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Baretta (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Just for Laughs 04x15 Feb/09/1978 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sian Barbara Allen Quotes

No quotes added for this person