Login or register  
TV

James Almanzar

Mostly Credited As: James Almanzar
Birth Name: James Roland Almanzar
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1934 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Las Vegas, New Mexico
Date Of Death: June 09, 2002
Cause Of Death: cancer

James Almanzar



James Almanzar
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Company Secrets 03x19: (Feb/15/1985) As Uri Stroka 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 13 01x13: (May/21/1978) As Hazett 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (May/14/1978) As Hazett 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (May/07/1978) As Hazett 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Apr/30/1978) As Hazett 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Manolo 20x23: (Mar/17/1975) As Artola Larralde 
  Kitty's Love Affair 19x06: (Oct/22/1973) As Clel 
  The Scavengers 16x10: (Nov/16/1970) As Ogana 
  Coreyville 15x03: (Oct/06/1969) As Rankin 

Search (1972) 
  The Packagers 01x23: (Apr/11/1973) As Marduk 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Wheel of Death (a.k.a) Wheel of Fortune 01x20: (Feb/19/1973) As Unknown 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Ghost of the Dancing Doll 06x19: (Feb/15/1973) As County Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Flight 05x05: (Oct/17/1970) As Lieutenant Barata, [Co-Guest Stars]

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Hair Hunter 01x26: (Mar/10/1968) As Soldado 
  Survival 01x18: (Jan/14/1968) As Soldado 
  The Assassins 01x17: (Jan/07/1968) As Soldado 
  Shadows on the Land 01x07: (Oct/15/1967) As Soldado 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Whitey 01x07: (Oct/19/1967) As Rosario 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Jack O'Diamonds 03x05: (Oct/06/1967) As Gregorio 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Welcome for the General 01x17: (Jan/02/1967) As General Sherman 
  Broken Gun 01x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Jordan 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  War Arrow 01x09: (Nov/02/1966) As Indian Chief 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Gun 02x20: (Feb/03/1966) As Shawnee Leader 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Seventy Times Seven 01x11: (Dec/05/1963) As Nate Hollister 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  The Bridge 01x16: (Jan/26/1963) As Antonio 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Kakua Woman 02x11: (Nov/23/1960) As Paulo, [Uncredited]
  The Kahuna Curtain 02x09: (Nov/09/1960) As Kawike 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Almanzar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..